?

Log in

// lost on the web.
Some changes 
28th-Sep-2007 11:25 pm
Sho - Sleeping
YAY FOR NEW LAYOUT!!!!

winkychan winkychan winkychan winkychan winkychan


It's really different from the previous one, I had this one in mind since a loooooooooooong time (yep yuckie_chan, your birthday gift is totally based on this idea XDDDDD) but was too lazy to seat in front of Photoshop and start working. It's actually been a long time since I really photoshoped and coded, feels really nice!
At least now Photobucket videos won't kill my layout anymore XDDD (and I finally did a useless profile page w00t!)
I hope it's not too dark, I don't know how long I'll keep it, I already feel like I'll need more colors and rainbows soon XDDDDD

But.... I JUST LOVE THIS PHOTOSHOOT TO DEATH *drools immensely*

Now I'm going to bed, and will try to rest again a little, and hope I'll be in a good mood tomorrow because it was NOT the case yesterday, all of this because of the stupid McD team, and the stupid annual McD France inspection, and the stupid me who decided to go and help even if it was my day off, and the stupid manager who decided to put me at the only post where I'm the less skilled because NOBODY EVER puts me there, but just the day when everything has to be PERFECT, well... you put me where I'm the most likely to make errors and fail. STUPID ASDMLKFJASMDLJKF!§!11§
In the end, I was more pissed at myself than anything else (add to that that I cut my foot the previous day, which couldn't stop bleeding, but decided to go to work anyway, so as I couldn't seat all day, my foot was in a wrong position so all the muscles in my leg worked instead of my foot, so now it hurts badly, STUPID ME, YOU SHOULD HAVE SLEPT INSTEAD!). I did some subbing of Tokio, chichi e no dengon (stormy_team <3333333333), with looooooooooovely Sho-chan to rest my mind when I went back (works like a charm actually XDDDDDD Just put Sho-chan's voice in my hears and I can sleep like a baby <3), and today I sleeeeeeeeeeeeeeeept (and did this layout XD)

Anyway, enough of my whinning (I just had to let it out, now I feel better XD), I'm going to sleep \o/

Is it obvious that my mind is crazily invaded by this sexy newscaster? X3
Comments 
28th-Sep-2007 09:46 pm (UTC)
Your layout is ssiiiiicckk!

I <3 it! ^___^
29th-Sep-2007 04:39 pm (UTC)
XDDDDDDD Thank you <3
28th-Sep-2007 09:48 pm (UTC)
Sweet dreams in colours. I hope your foot feels better in the morning! (stay off it as much as you can?)

(love the new layout hehehe)

29th-Sep-2007 04:40 pm (UTC)
My foot is better thank you ^^

And I'm glad you like the layout X3
28th-Sep-2007 09:49 pm (UTC)
8DD I LOVE YOUR NEW LAYOUT & PROFILE!!! YOU ARE REALLY GOOD AT GRAPHICS & CODES!! I suck at those stuff *is jealous*

And the photoshoot you used is beautiful XDD
29th-Sep-2007 04:41 pm (UTC)
[insert biased fantalk]It's Sho who is making it all beautiful <3[/insert biased fantalk]

Thank you ^0^
28th-Sep-2007 10:21 pm (UTC)
OMG I LOVE YOUR LAYOUT!!! Niiiiiiice :D
Looks like its getting ready for the autumn weather xD
29th-Sep-2007 04:42 pm (UTC)
Hey, I didn't thought about this at all (I just wanted to match this photoshoot XD), besides, I just loved autumn, so it's matching it well!
28th-Sep-2007 11:08 pm (UTC)
Well I do hope you're okay. Don't be too hard on yourself.

Your layout is sooooo PRETTY!!!!! ABSOLUTELY LOVE IT!
29th-Sep-2007 04:43 pm (UTC)
Watashi wa genki desu ^0^

Thank you, I'm glad you like the layout ^^
29th-Sep-2007 02:54 am (UTC)
I'm flailing at the colour scheme XD It's much love and quite the change from last layout. 180-ed much? XDD This is where I super fail in terms of being able to make layouts on here (or on my sites for that matter) I'll stick with icons (finally got that batch and that secret lair out WAHAHAH ) and walls if I ever get back on groove with it >_>
29th-Sep-2007 04:44 pm (UTC)
Yep, I just love changing radicaly of style from time to time XDDD (besides, the previous layout has been up since soooo long >< But I loved it!)
XDDD You know, I fail at icons, I only am skillful at big graphics XD
29th-Sep-2007 05:24 pm (UTC)
LOL it's the total opposite for me... This is why its_half_baked's design is done mostly by saaraneth but I helped a tad with the font? XDD

I still like making wallpapers, but I always blew with layouts.
29th-Sep-2007 08:22 am (UTC)
THIS IS SOOOO COOOLLLL

*trying to peek further down to see the smexy arms*

It is dark but not too dark and I think the darkness is cool! Only the mood theme is a bit not matching with everything else XDDDDD LOL

I do hope all the McD things goes out smoothly...

Don't worry my mind is invaded too by the smexy newscaster and his sexy pointer.
29th-Sep-2007 04:47 pm (UTC)
\ooooooooo/

*I know you will have no problem imagining the rest of the photoshoot X3*

I'm just too lazy to make a matching mood theme... I may just create an automatic script in photoshop and turn it all in black and white in two minutes.... YAY LET'S DO THAT XD

McD things went well today, my boss was in a freaking good mood so the evaluation thing must have gone well, and my foot doesn't hurt anymore XD

you forgot his sexy ass!
1st-Oct-2007 02:31 am (UTC)
If I have to mention his sexy ass, I have to mention his sexy biceps, his sexy hipline, his sexy chest, his sexy hair, his sexy eyes, etc etc etc etc~
29th-Sep-2007 09:24 am (UTC)
NYAAAH CAI BEAUUUUUU =3
Coment ça fait trop plaisir de revoir tes Totoshopages *o*

En tout cas j'espère que ça va mieux (^£ùµ% McDO T.T) !
Prends bien soin de toi <3<3
29th-Sep-2007 04:48 pm (UTC)
NYAAAH MERKIIIIIIIIIII!!!!!
J'atteind pas ton niveau n'empêche °°>0<°°

Wai ça va mieux, le boss est content et j'ai plus trop mal au pieeeeeeed!!!

Bizouuuuuuuuux <3<3
30th-Sep-2007 02:09 am (UTC)
Ohhh, your new layout is beyond awesome!X3 Seriously, this photoshoot is to to die for, and you picked such good colors too....:3 Well worth the time if you ask me;)
I'm so sorry about your horrible day at work, and I hope your foot is doing better today>_< Forget about the stupid manager, he's stuck at McD for the rest of his lfie probably...^^; Go relax and enjoy the fandom, that's what the weekend is for:3
30th-Sep-2007 05:50 am (UTC)
Thank youuuuuu! Deshou? This photoshoot is ASDMLKFJASMJDLKFMLKASJFMLJ (I immediately hunted down this magazine when I saw the Sho shoot (the one on the banner) *drools heavily*)

Don't worry, yesterday was a better day ^^y And my boss was in a very good mood so it was OK (and I saw the stupid manager being reprimended by the guy controling because the way he placed the people working in the whole restaurant was wrong BWAHAHAHAHAHHAHA *super evil laugh*)
And my foot is better thanks (my leg too, but I think my left muscle got bigger because I forced too much on it... it will end up like Sho-chan's ones XDDDD)

Unfortunately... MY WEEKEND IS ON THURSDAY AND FRIDAY T__________T So it's... the beginning of the week for me XDDDDDD
30th-Sep-2007 05:31 am (UTC) - hey I'm sorry that this is random but..
I've read one of your earlier posts about Sho's radio show, and you've mentioned e-mailing him. Can I have his email please? I really don't know where else to find it, and it would be greatly appreciated. Thank you in advance

Carolyn
30th-Sep-2007 05:46 am (UTC) - Re: hey I'm sorry that this is random but..
Hi! His email is: sho@fmfuji.co.jp
It's his email for his radio show (every Arashi member has one), so it needs to be kinda related to the show, or asking a question, or stuff like that, to be likely to be on air (in his "Listeners beat" section)

Hope I helped ^^
30th-Sep-2007 06:03 am (UTC) - Re: hey I'm sorry that this is random but..
Anonymous
thank you very much for your help, you are so kind. I just wish I knew what he was saying in his radio shows =X, but I'm in the process of learning japanese (or maybe I'll try to find a translation somewhere rofl). Thanks again, it's much appreciated =)
30th-Sep-2007 06:54 am (UTC)
i love this shoot too !!!! so great desune!!! i always wacht it .... YAAAAAA

all arashi are kakouii!!!! love them... nino the best ... but are KYAAAAA
30th-Sep-2007 08:48 pm (UTC)
sorry Nino is so small on the layout XDDDDD

Just looooooooove this photoshoot, I have to restrain myself not to drool over my magazine seriously!!!!!
30th-Sep-2007 01:44 pm (UTC)
Woowww! Your new layout is very very beautiful!
Even the mood theme colour has changed, so pretty...
I do love this photoshoot, one of my favorites! <3
(i was so happy when i finally found the Switch ><)

I like reading your posts...i hope you don't mind if i added you as a friend! (*^^*)
30th-Sep-2007 08:47 pm (UTC)
Arigatou ne!!!!

Bien sûr que tu peux m'ajouter, pas besoin de demander (surtout que tu commentes quasiment tout le temps XD)
1st-Oct-2007 03:32 am (UTC)
Yay for the Sho biasness in your layout! XDDD but where are his muscles? :P I love your layout, it's so NEAT XD and I've always liked black and white theme. I could never code something like this though. I just always take the provided code and change the numbers and colors XDD

Ouch @ you cutting your foot. How did that happen?

And you're subbing TOKIO?? ♥
1st-Oct-2007 06:48 am (UTC)
I have no problem imagining his muscles anyway XDDDDDDDDDD
Thank you for the comment, I'm really glad you like it! X3
Well, I took an already made coding, but changed a lot of things, so no credit for me on that part XDDDDDDDDDDDDDD (but it's been a long time since I opened a CSS file XDDDDD)

I cut my foot by removing the dead skin with a blade... and cut a big part. Didn't hurt at all in the beginning, but it's a part of the foot that if you cut, it starts bleeding like mad (still doesn't hurt, it's like some parts of your fingers, it can bleed heavily even if it's just a small cut) but after healing it, it started hurting a bit and I could use my foot very well. Anyway, it's nearly healed now ^0^

Yep yep, helping in timing Tokio, IT'S JUST SUCH A LOVELY DRAMAAAAAAAAAAAAAA!!!!! <3<3<3<3<3
1st-Oct-2007 09:27 pm (UTC)
LOL. And besides his face is more important than the muscles right? Well, Sho's whole body is gorgeous. What the hell am I talking about!? XDDDDD *babbling*

The CSS/HTML class I took last year of high school went down the drain XD and it hasn't even been more than a year.

o_O Removing dead skin with a blade doesn't sound so safe to begin with hahah. But good thing you're feeling better ne.

Yeah!! I cut my thumb years ago and it bleed like hell, I still remember. The story's kinda gross, but I'll share anyway XD I was at a relative's bathroom, and I accidentally knocked her razor into the toilet. Good thing the toilet's clean T_T well not CLEAN CLEAN, but you know XP So I panicked, picked up the razor, and cleaned it with my fingers. I forgot that it has blades. Looked at my thumb "crap." I've got a big cut and a whole lot of blood's started coming out XD

Anyway, yes Tokio is really interesting. Even though I'm only on ep 4 :D
1st-Oct-2007 09:50 pm (UTC)
HEAR HEAR!!!!!!

Well it's a special blade just for this use, removing the big dead skin under your foot, you just have to be a bit careful when you use it and I wasn't, obviously XDDDDD

Ah yeah, thumb can bleed heavily!!!! ROOOOOFL ZOMFG XDDDDDDD *tries not to think too much about the toilets even if it was clean* well, I can tell the super gross stories of some cleaning in McD... well... no... I won't do that XDDDDDDDD I've cut my finger once too with a razor blade because I wanted to remove some hair on it, and I just moved my fingers on it in the wrong way so obviously... it got cut... Well the worst thing imo is when you cut yourself with paper (YURK I HATE IT!)

WHY ARE WE TALKING ABOUT THIS???? XDDDDDDDDD

YES YES TOKIO IS SO LOVELY!!!!! I'm hooked on this drama, just watch episodes 5 to 8!!! 9 to 12 will be out very soon!
2nd-Oct-2007 05:36 am (UTC)
Oh? I didn't know there are special blades out there for that purpose. That's cool~ XD And here I thought the way you get rid of those is either you pick the dead skin off with your nails or just that it'd fall off naturally XDDD

LOL I'm sorry I told you the part with the toilet... if I leave that out, the story wouldn't really make sense XDDD So I see you've cut your finger once too. WE gotta be more careful around blades hahahah

Oh paper cuts!! Yes I hate those too. At first I thought people were just exaggerating when they say they've got papercuts. I mean, how can a piece of paper... CUT? But it has happened to me several times so I believe it now XD

I DON'T KNOW WHY WE'RE TALKING ABOUT THIS. Kinda long posts too for a bloody topic XD It started with me asking how you cut your foot :P

I would've watched 5-8 as soon as they were out if I wasn't so tight on the amount of space I have left. I clearly need an external HD. But yess~ I can't wait till I start watching it again. As well as YOIKO! :D
2nd-Oct-2007 08:31 am (UTC)
There's no way such a bold dead skin (under your foot) is going to be removed naturally XDDD (I wished it was the case though T0T)

OK OK SO LET'S STOP TALKING ABOUT CUTS XDDDDDDDD (we can talk about Nino photoshoot in CUT though, no problem for me, it would be kinda pleasant compared to foot cuts XD)

Ah yeah it's kinda a problem ne, I did some cleaning of my HD last night too, because there was NO SPACE LEFT for the sub HQ version of BokuImo T______T And I need to watch YOIKOOOOOOO OMG!!! I'm such a bad Sho-chan fangirl, I only watched episode 1 T0T
2nd-Oct-2007 11:46 pm (UTC)
YES, let's stop all the foot cuts talk XDD

(Hmm I don't recall the Nino's photoshoot for CUT :x The black and white ones from July? Hahah I'm making stuff up. But that was one awesome photoshoot.)

YOIKO is sooo adorably cute!!! Taiyou sensei ♥ XDDD I'm on episode 5. With YTM over, I only have 3 other Sho dramas to juggle. I'm a bad Sho fangirl too then, I've only watched ep 1 of Kisarazu XP

Oh yeah, I've been meaning to ask a few posts ago, is the order of the boys on your header relevant to your biasness? XD Sho having the biggest picture is, well obvious, he's your ichiban, but does it mean you love Nino the most after Sho, and Aiba the least, or is it just random? XDD Gomen ne for the weird question. I'm just wondering ^^;;
3rd-Oct-2007 07:32 am (UTC)
OOOOh nice guess, yep it's that black and white photoshoot X333333333333

OMG BAD BAD FANGIRL!!! look who is talking XD KCE IS SO MUCH LOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOVE!!!!!!! Aaaaaah..... shall watch Yoiko this afternoon!!!

XDDDDD OMG no it's not the order of my preference (except Sho obviously XD), they're in this order according to the balance of the position of their body to make it pretty on the banner XDDDDD (I tried various, Nino was kinda the problem with his head on the left XD). Actually Aiba-chan is my niban, but I love all of them equally so I can't really classify them in a preference order ^0^;
3rd-Oct-2007 09:38 pm (UTC)
Oh wait, actually I've watched up to ep TWO of Kisarazu XD I put it on hold because Sho-chan didn't appear as much as I'd like him too XDDDD I really should finish that soon ^^;;

And I see~ it is pretty hard to "put them in order" isn't it? For some reason I thought Nino was your niban ^^;;
2nd-Oct-2007 12:37 am (UTC)
...wow (o_o) That's all I can say... except, you're so good with layouts xD
2nd-Oct-2007 08:27 am (UTC)
Well thank you ^0^ *blush*
This page was loaded Jul 25th 2017, 8:53 am GMT.