?

Log in

No account? Create an account
// lost on the web.
This surely is that ;^; 
11th-Jan-2008 03:11 pm
Sho - Drawing
Just read it over at kiiroi-namida@vox that Riida is going to have an exhibition????????

THAT IS SERIOUSLY AWESOME!!!! AMLDKJFMLKASJDFLMKJSADFLMKJSLADFJ
RIIDA OMEDETOUUUUUUUUU!!!! I would so love to see it!!! (especially his weird clay figurines!)

But part of me says... that is surely Nino's big news... because no other Johnnys has done this before ne!
Besides... HE MUST WANT TO YELL HOW HIS HUSBAND IS AWESOME XDDDDDD

Well, there's still Sho Beat with the spam ne! And we've nearly reached the 700 members in the French fanlist!!! SUGGEE!!! As I was talking with Nathalie, we seriously didn't thought we would reach that symbolic number in a week! SO GANBARE! The European fanlist is doing wonders too ne!

So ne... what I want to say now is... I WANT SHO EXHIBITION KTHXBAI!

edit: Not related but as I've finished listening to Aiba-chan radio show, he talked at the end about the new single and confirmed that the B face found on the Regular Edition is indeed the song we hear in the C1000 advertising with Riida in the barrel X3
Comments 
11th-Jan-2008 06:00 pm (UTC)
That's just totally awesome!! I hope people can take pictures cuz I wanna seee~~ But then again, this is a Johnny's exhibition we're talking about -____- Okay then, I hope we could see some from news clips or something XD

If this is Nino's big news... well, a part of me is very disappointed, I'm not gonna lie T_____T BUT, that is soooo cute of Nino :D So it's all good~
11th-Jan-2008 07:10 pm (UTC)
OMG *BEAMS LIKE A LIGHTHOUSE*
I am so proud. *_______*
Ohno's art really is amazing. It still shocks me when he shows his art that this is done by Ohno. XP
11th-Jan-2008 08:01 pm (UTC)
I'm disappointed like everybody else. But I guess the whole world tour thought is gonna take some times. I'll give it couple more months. I need to promote Arashi to my friends more! XDDD

Even tho I'm a little bit sad, Ohno's show does sounds hella awesome. I love his stuff! I wanna goooo =P
11th-Jan-2008 08:02 pm (UTC)
T.T i want to go to ohno's exhibition!!!! TAT
why cant all this wait till after i'm in japan....(-_-)=3 *sigh*
O.O 700 members!!!! thats a lot XD i would join..but ya kno..i'm not in europe 8P
Sho exhibition = ♥ ♥ X489307584930 >A<
seriously i would do anything to get over to japan to see my hubby's art XD XD LOL!
ur so updated on everything XD but its good cuz i hav someone to turn to for good Arashi info 8P
~♥
11th-Jan-2008 10:42 pm (UTC)
Yayy! Almost 700!! I never imagined this number would be reached so quickly! And 1100 in the european fanlist...it is AMAZING! ^0^

I'm so happy Ohno will have his personal exhibition!!! It is such a great and huge step for him! \0/
Yay this is surely Nino's news but i can't help thinking...maybe not! xD I remember he said it will concern the group situation and he will anounce it himself (Nino you managed to totally obsess me with this all the week! X3)
But we'll know soon! And if it is about Ohno's exhibition, i will be happy anyway! :)
12th-Jan-2008 12:10 am (UTC)
Oh wow, I'm so proud of Ohno!! That's amazing! He's a real artist huh? He should've had art exhibitons from a while ago :x (And yes! ShoExhibiton! And it should be close by Ohno's perhaps XD)

But anyway, if this really is the huge news Nino was talking about... yes, I'm a bit disappointed, even though this news is also amazing. But like someone said, maybe we gotta give the world tour idea a few more years to be in effect... *still, hopes it's a world tour if this ISN'T Nino's big news :P*
12th-Jan-2008 02:31 am (UTC)
Ohno! I'm so happy for him! I was thinking that too, that it was Nino's big news. That and then maybe the single. I already preordered my LE, but darn that Johnny! He made it so that you only get one song unless you buy the normal edition too!
12th-Jan-2008 03:06 am (UTC)
so thats ninos big news? i was hoppin for something dealin with all of them but still! im so happy for riida ^_^ im glad that his other talents are being recognized as well ^_^
12th-Jan-2008 06:39 am (UTC)
you know... even if this IS the big news of nino, i can't say i'm disappointed cuz' i still think world tour is hoping for a bit TOO much right now

OMEDETOU OH-CHAN!!! i think i've said this in half a dozen places by now, but i'm so proud of that little hedgehog. this is his little passion (aside from fishing) and he's finally going to be recognized for it (not just among the die-hard fans, i mean)!!! thank you leader for thinking of your fans and making it a free exhibit (now just send me some plane tickets to japan k? XDDD)

and YES omg a sho exhibit would be awesome. highly amusing/entertaining, but nonetheless AWESOME!!!
12th-Jan-2008 10:21 pm (UTC)
I want to see all of Ohno's artwork!!
13th-Jan-2008 02:51 am (UTC)
And a photobook for the exhibit is coming out... so cool. Riida so cool!

This is definitely the big news... oh Nino why exaggerate so much. Well he does LOVE Ohchan way too much XD

But yes such big news.
13th-Jan-2008 02:09 pm (UTC) - spam
I SPAM YOU INSTEAD because I'm sure you'll read my spam

*flashes icon*
13th-Jan-2008 10:42 pm (UTC) - Re: spam
ASMDLKJFAMLSJFMLAJSFMLJKSDF

WHY CAN'T ICONS FLASH ON MY CELLPHONE AMSLDKFJ!!§§!!!
This page was loaded Sep 21st 2017, 10:46 am GMT.