?

Log in

// lost on the web.
S. A. S. U. G. A. 
14th-Jan-2008 01:37 pm
Sho - Scarf
<<<< This is my small little revenge (thank you yuckie_chan dear <3)

I think everybody knows by now what Nino's BIG NEWS was!

AMSLDJFMLAKJSDFLKMJSADF (if not, just head here at tenjostyle LJ)

Seriously, I wasn't expecting anything anymore. I still asked anthalie09 to call me at work after she listened to Bay Storm, but I was sure she was going to tell me "He talked about Ohno exhibition".
But SERIOUSLY XDDDD

winkychan: So??
anthalie9: The new single.
winkychan: The what?
anthalie9: It's about the new single.
winkychan: THE WHAT?
anthalie9: SINGLE!
winkychan: WHAT???????????
anthalie9: s. i. n. g. l. e.
winkychan: ...
anthalie9: Yes...
winkychan: WHAT A **************!§!!§!1§1§11§§!!!! XDDDDD
anthalie9: As expected XD

Anywayyyyyyyys, nothing happened in Sho Beat either (still hoping for next week as Sho didn't talked about Ohno exhibition either)

And even if, that was to be expected, nothing happens, we're still bringing the fanlists to Aiba's mum restaurant in the end (btw, we've finally hit the 700 members in the French fanlist! Yappari minna arigatou!!!!!)

*points at icon, laughs, and off to work XD*
(still loves you Nino, no matter what <3 but I wish we could all prank you back XD)

Edit: For the spaming H!queens yuckie_chan, techni_teddy and tayuri! MY LAYOUUUUUUUUT AMLSKDJFMALSKDJFLMKJASDF *pokes self with McChicken*
But seriously, thank you girls for making me laugh while I'm eating my French fries at work, reading my comment notifications on my cellphone! LOOK WHAT YOU MAKE ME DO! (yes it's blurry, but it's a "H<3" with French Fries)
<3333 you girls!
*off to bed*
Comments 
14th-Jan-2008 12:42 pm (UTC)
Let us laugh together at the stupid-looking idol playing pants

*flashes freshly-made icon*
14th-Jan-2008 12:45 pm (UTC)
MWUAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAH (still training for his hubby????)
wouldn't dare imagining Sho doing this... or maybe he'll look sexier in some ways... even if I don't kno how XD

*flashes too*
14th-Jan-2008 12:53 pm (UTC)
his hubby wears boxers!!!!! that's why he had problems with this pants and put himself in shame!!!!

our angel's a bit more elegant probably xDDDD
14th-Jan-2008 12:55 pm (UTC)
must offer him new underwears for xmas! (or we must all write Ohno's mum and ask her to change her fashion pick-ups for her son XD)

our angel is more elegant in his CK boxers XD

Edited at 2008-01-14 12:56 pm (UTC)
14th-Jan-2008 01:02 pm (UTC)
I think we'll lose. Nino plays game with his mom in order to make her buys ohno boxers boxers seems easier to take off xD

JBASKBSKJABKSJAKSNKJANSKANKANKJS NKAJBSHJBDJVHSJD *dies in memory of her name on sho's hip*
14th-Jan-2008 12:46 pm (UTC)
I'm convinced that Nino was playing a clever prank on us! Even though we know he was alluding to the single, I betcha dropped the hint about big news coz he knew about the announcement and also that all us fangirls would think that was it coz it makes sense right? And then... "I was talking about the single! hahaha fooled you all"

sasuga NINO!!

Edited at 2008-01-14 12:47 pm (UTC)
14th-Jan-2008 12:50 pm (UTC)
AHAHAHAHAHHAHA!
You know when I read Ohno's announcement, one tiny part of me wondered if Nino was going to announce it like that once it was all over the newspaper... sasuga XD
14th-Jan-2008 12:56 pm (UTC)
I did have an intelligent reply ready, but I keep getting distracted by the underpantsflapping!nino buddy!icons that you and CK are using.....
14th-Jan-2008 12:57 pm (UTC)
I don't know what you're talking about 0X3
14th-Jan-2008 01:02 pm (UTC)
*stares in awe of the synchronised underpants!flapping*

...... huh? For some reason I can't seem to concentrate...
14th-Jan-2008 12:59 pm (UTC)
I use mega cute Nonino on you, because I want to remind you that he's good boy after all XD

Actually its really strange. He didnt sound pleased in the end, as he usually do when he does prank. He was sounding like BIG NEWS was canceled or something and he had no other news to say :/ Anyway, its just me thinking to much. I expected him to say about Oh-chan's exhibition XD
14th-Jan-2008 01:09 pm (UTC)
Never expect too much when things come out of Nino's mouth. XD
14th-Jan-2008 02:43 pm (UTC)
Hahahaha

I love Nino for his evillll XDD

Revenge icon rofl!!! I want a different version when he's pulling the undies up and down lol (but it might not be "revenge" XDD~)
14th-Jan-2008 07:24 pm (UTC)
...yeah, that's Nino for you neXD All that build up...for the single;P I think maybe he wanted to be the one to talk about Riidaa's exhibition and then everyone scooped him, so he was mad and didn't say anything about it at allXDD
Haha, if you could prank him back it would be funny to do something like send him an official-looking letter saying he's won a French award for something...and then have it be a coupon for McDonald'sXDDD
14th-Jan-2008 09:11 pm (UTC)
Haha I love your Nino icon. Still haven't watch that episode yet though.=(

I can't believe Nino did that to us. That's not big news at all. It's semi-good news but it's NOT HUGE. Haha. Whatever. Thank you so much for the info <3
14th-Jan-2008 10:43 pm (UTC)
NINO CAI UN TRAITRE XDDD Il m'a gâché tout mon dimanche soir XD Non mais il y a forcément quelque chose d'autre...forcément... NINO YOU'RE TEH EVIL !!!
[admire la transition]
Cast of "Yatterman" villains revealed \o/

BISOUUUUUUUUUUUUUUS~<3
14th-Jan-2008 11:38 pm (UTC)
<<NINO: Oh no!!! All my fans are angry with me... Dodeshou? Dodeshou? Oh-chan!!! Oh-chan!! *Runs back crying to his loyal Oh-chan* XD
15th-Jan-2008 12:02 am (UTC)
OMG T___T *STRANGGLES NINO!!*
And probably half the fans thought it was a World Tour (okay fine, part of me had hoped for that too :x) a;lsfkdjalsjfd it could've been AT LEAST Ohno's art exhibiton. ;lasjfd
15th-Jan-2008 01:22 am (UTC)
Ahahaha! I love your reaction! XD Wow, your fanlist has gotten big. I bet Aiba will get to see it since there are so many of you.

Did you get to see the new NewsZero yet?
15th-Jan-2008 02:06 am (UTC)
Omedetou on the 700-strong member of the French fanlist! *throws confetti*

When it comes to Nino no matter what he does, I forgive him because he's sooooo cute! Bwahaha! But why dont' we tie him to a tree first? LOL! XD
15th-Jan-2008 02:16 am (UTC)
Where did they spam at now?
THEY SPAM EVERYWHERE - I CAN'T EVEN KEEP UP T_T

P.S. Nino's a poo!
15th-Jan-2008 02:16 am (UTC)
...dear lord I found it. I just now scrolled up.
15th-Jan-2008 06:28 am (UTC)
haha that icon made me LOL XD, seriously someone has to say Nino not to tell LIES, specially the part where he said "something not seen in Johnny's before" XD haha well that's Nino after all. And yep someone please play a prank on him! hehe I ate fries last night too, the more I eat them the more I think I can't live without them. Talking about step and go *which I should be doing right now XD* have you already order the CD? =)
16th-Jan-2008 11:45 am (UTC)
i'm desperate to make you leanr my true lj name... ITS NOT ANTHALIE09!!! T-T

btw did you listen to step and go??? -_-"
wanna know my impression? made a new post in my super french blog... XD you gonna like coz i'm speaking about your fav johnny's... HSJ obviously!! LMAOOOOOOOO

WINKY!!!!!!!! WANNA SPEAK W/ YOUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUU **HUGGGGGGGSSSSSS** miss u my dear ^^ ♥
19th-Jan-2008 02:15 pm (UTC)
What sweet revenge. XDD

Z-Z-ZOMG!!!!! The layout of yours that I have loved ever so much is here in LJ!! KYAAA. XDD
This page was loaded Jul 22nd 2017, 8:46 am GMT.