?

Log in

No account? Create an account
// lost on the web.
[DL] Arashi - Step and Go PV (AVI & MP4 format) 
10th-Feb-2008 06:10 pm
Sho - Scarf
As much as awesome the MPG version of this awesome and droolable PV is, I'm sure people tried to convert it for whatever reason and found it difficult ;_____; (crappy encoding problems, video not smooth and sound off) *wants on self iPod! Can't live without watching it at least 10 times a day, even at work!*

So thankfully, awesome people at ArashiON CB uploaded an avi version, which I reconverted as the sound was a bit off.






「Step and Go」 AVI version
Download: MU | AVI
Size: 58,2Mb

「Step and Go」 MP4 version
Download: Mega | MF | 4S
Size: 21,4Mb

Hope it will be of some help ^^
Mirrors are more than welcome!

I'm leaving you for now, I'll have some slow motion fantasy sex in rainbow colors with my iPod XD
Comments 
10th-Feb-2008 05:19 pm (UTC) - because I don't have ipod
spam.
10th-Feb-2008 05:20 pm (UTC) - Re: because I don't have ipod
H attack ON!
10th-Feb-2008 05:28 pm (UTC)
I love this PV (=^__^=) So many colors! Thanks for uploading ;_; to bad i don't have an ipod....i wonder if it works on zune ^_^
10th-Feb-2008 05:31 pm (UTC)
As far as I know, Zune supports mp4 format so you should be able to upload it on it ^^
It's worth the try no? :3
10th-Feb-2008 05:44 pm (UTC)
Taking the avi version, thank you :3
10th-Feb-2008 06:25 pm (UTC)
You're welcome ^^y
10th-Feb-2008 05:47 pm (UTC)
i've been looking for the avi version. my creative lab only supports that. thanks so much for sharing. =)
10th-Feb-2008 06:25 pm (UTC)
I'm glad this is of some help ^^
10th-Feb-2008 06:13 pm (UTC)
OMG, WINKY-CHAN, NO PICSPAM POST? :((( I sa waited for you to make one ( TT_TT)

But whatever :) *clings*
10th-Feb-2008 06:24 pm (UTC)
AHAHAHHA XDDDDD

Well I considered it but well, except screaming "THEY'RE SO HOOOOOOT' there was nothing that much to say XDDD

Maybe if I get inspiration, i'll make one X3

<3
10th-Feb-2008 06:21 pm (UTC)
Step step step step and GO ♥!
10th-Feb-2008 06:24 pm (UTC)
SAKURAP ♥
10th-Feb-2008 06:58 pm (UTC)
all right! taking the .mp4 version!

thanks so much~
10th-Feb-2008 07:25 pm (UTC)
You're welcome, glad it helps ^^
(Deleted comment)
10th-Feb-2008 08:06 pm (UTC)
You're welcome ^^
10th-Feb-2008 08:27 pm (UTC)
yay!!!! avi version 8D
thankyouthankyou!!!
(^A^)/~♥
10th-Feb-2008 09:39 pm (UTC)
ahahha, you're welcome, hope it will be of some use ne ^^y
10th-Feb-2008 08:48 pm (UTC)
Thanks! :DDD
10th-Feb-2008 09:39 pm (UTC)
You're welcome ^^
10th-Feb-2008 08:50 pm (UTC)
Now I am able to take slowmo Arashi where ever I go!

Thank you!!
10th-Feb-2008 09:40 pm (UTC)
Slowmo!Arashi in your pocket is vital to fangirl X3
10th-Feb-2008 10:45 pm (UTC)
Thank you! Been looking for an .avi version *squishes*
11th-Feb-2008 06:17 am (UTC)
Then glad you found it <333
10th-Feb-2008 10:58 pm (UTC)
So what are your thoughts on the PV? XD I saw it on youtube I think yesterday?
11th-Feb-2008 06:18 am (UTC)
AHAHA Should picspam soon if I got inspiration, but I really enjoyed the PV, so stylish, new feeling! It suits our boys so well X3
10th-Feb-2008 11:16 pm (UTC)
I looove this PV!! X3

Taking the AVI version. Thanks!
11th-Feb-2008 06:18 am (UTC)
Me tooooooo X3333

You're welcome!
11th-Feb-2008 01:58 am (UTC)
OMG, thank you!! I did try to get an avi version all day yesterday with no success... So I am so happy to see your post! *hugs*

Now I'm going to listen to Nino's radio show.
11th-Feb-2008 06:19 am (UTC)
It gave me a headache too ><
I'm glad it helped you!

Please enjoy Bay Storm ^^
11th-Feb-2008 02:41 am (UTC)
Took the mp4 version. Thank you soooo much!! poor ipod. lol.
11th-Feb-2008 06:19 am (UTC)
Hope your iPod is happy now X3
11th-Feb-2008 03:37 am (UTC)
taking the mp4 version. thanks!!
11th-Feb-2008 06:19 am (UTC)
You're welcome ^^
11th-Feb-2008 03:44 am (UTC)
thanks for this one!! the .mpg is so big... am glad someone uploaded this ^___^ thanks a whole bunch!!
11th-Feb-2008 06:20 am (UTC)
I was surprised at the file size when I finished encoding ne, I'm glad it helped ^^
Enjoy~
11th-Feb-2008 05:46 am (UTC)
taking avi, thank you! :D
11th-Feb-2008 06:20 am (UTC)
You're welcome ^^
12th-Feb-2008 06:06 am (UTC)
hisashiburi!!!!! <3 thank you for avi XD my HD is really running low on space. uuh, i have to catch up with this fandom soon LOL..
12th-Feb-2008 09:08 pm (UTC)
Hisashiburi desu ne~ <3
Oh my, ganbare with catching up! Hopefully this avi is lighter than the mpg version, save space ne!
12th-Feb-2008 04:18 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot!! Downloading the mp4 version! :D
13th-Feb-2008 04:02 am (UTC)
i take the avi ^^
tahnk you ne...
soooooooooo much...
13th-Feb-2008 09:03 am (UTC)
Thanks~~
14th-Feb-2008 06:45 am (UTC)
My computer hates MU for some reason lately... (sobs)

Would you be so kind to upload it up on mediafire or sendspace?
15th-Feb-2008 10:42 am (UTC)
I've reuploaded them to MF :)
15th-Feb-2008 04:39 am (UTC)
ah...mp4 format....so sweet! you just saved me the trouble of converting it myself!!!! *hugs* THANKS!
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Aug 22nd 2017, 3:35 am GMT.