?

Log in

No account? Create an account
// lost on the web.
Volleyball YAAAAAAAAAAAY 
8th-Jun-2008 12:27 am
Sho - Scarf
WHAT A DAY!!!! A HAPPY DAY!!!

I'm really tired and in a hurry to go to bed so I'll just make it quick with pictures XD

First we leaved very early with yuckie_chan to be in Harajuku at 8:30 to get earky tickets for the JE shop. Jennifer was there before us so she got ticket for everybody, including Anna and aozora_pedaru.

So we went around shopping, and ended up in JE shop at 10AM, and it was UNEXPECTEDLY FAST! The JE shop has all changed, the first and second floors are the same, so two times more people can get in there. So I only spent 30minutes inside!
Then we met really nice friends from aozora_pedaru, and they offered me one spare ticket for Freestle on the 12th \ooooooooooooooo/
And then we went to the 2 fabulous shops in Takesita Dori which sells rare stuffs and concert tickets, and I managed to get 2 tickets next to each others with yuckie_chan for Tokyo Dome concert on the 15th! (more YAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAY).

*broke but happy XDDDDD*



Then we went to Shibuya with tinybluemarble to find the Johnny's Family Club (which is hello hard to find! Not the building, BUT THE ENTRY DAMN XDDDD)
As expected there's not really many stuff to see except for the auographs and the videos (luckily, we arrived just for Step and Go PV, then Kakushi Toride trailer and Jun's interview \oooooooooooooo/)



Then, best part, we went with nanao, Jennofer, CK and me to Tokyo Gymnasium to watch Sho the volleyball game.
Long thing short, CK and I had great seats, because we could see Sho clearly on the South stands with binoculars, and as the score board he was watching was right behind us, he was lots of time watching right in our direction (but focusing on he score of course XD)
So as expected, we saw HSJ performing "Dreams come true" (and the song was played over and over again during the match, with all the audience clapping on the choregraphy they taught us earlier).
The match was Japn vs Argentine, those who have watched "The moments" already will know that this was a very decisive match because Japan won so they're qualified for the Olympic Games now!

Sho was of course very serious and concentrated during all the game (of course I spend all my time watching him with binoculars instead of the match while CK was squealing on my shoulder "OOOH HE JUST LAUGHED" and I was smiling like a mad fangirl XDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD).
And also, that's where you can see Sho is a very concious person; for the sake of maing his thumb heal faster, he didn't used or moved his right arm AT ALL when he was clapping, it was his left hand on his leg, and for victory, onl his left fit in the air. I also saw the other lady sportcaster next to him opening and closing a bottle of water for him to prevent him to use his right hand. Also saw him took some medecine, surely for healing his bones
So very professional MY SHO-CHAAAAAAAAAN *squealing again XDDDD*
Here are pitures of the whole stuff, as I was still pretty far, you'll see it's the only not-so-blurry pictures I could get of Sho *sob*



Please DO NOT repot those pictures, just link there, it's not locked or anything, and I didn't put any tags
Ok that's it for today, which was a GREAT DAY for a first day XDDDDD
Tomorrow, AIBA-CHAN'S RESTAURAAAAANT!!!!
Comments 
7th-Jun-2008 04:25 pm (UTC)
FIRST!

OMG...I will comment coherently late but...but *squeal* SO MUCH STUFF

and Giant BABO-CHAN XD Have fun at Keikarou!!
7th-Jun-2008 04:37 pm (UTC)
Sorry! I'm an idiot who can't tell the 'reply' from 'post a new comment' >_>

Edited at 2008-06-07 04:38 pm (UTC)
7th-Jun-2008 04:33 pm (UTC)
I couldn't help squealing just by seeing these pictures XDDD

I'm glad you enjoyed your first day !
Love you <3
7th-Jun-2008 04:33 pm (UTC)
wow you sure have good connections!XD
my friend couldn't find a ticket AT ALL...and you found two!:))
anyway, you bought soo many stuffs!*____*
wish I could be in Japan right now too...:(

but..

have fun there!♥
7th-Jun-2008 04:39 pm (UTC)
adkfjlasjdkl YOU'RE GOING TO SEE FREESTYLE?!?! *dies from jealousy*
7th-Jun-2008 04:52 pm (UTC)
Kyaaaaaa! SHOOOOO-CHAAAAAN!!!

DAMN him! I was watching him on TV tonight live and I ALMOST believed his little "Everything's perfectly fine" act. I noticed he didn't actually use his right arm, but there was one point where he got really excited and raised both hands in front of him as he talked. Still...damn him for being such a toughy. -.-;

Thanks so much for sharing the truth, about the water bottle and medicine (perhaps pain killers. I'm no doctor but I don't think he'd be taking "healing medicine" for broken bones. Fracturing my fibula, I've only put patches on my leg to quell the pain and swelling but have taken no medication to make it heal faster. I could be wrong though.) Poooor baby. Makes me want to get that booklet to him all the faster.

BTW Would kill pay to get my hands on a sexy red Sho-chan poster like the one in your first picture there. (Is it just me or does it look a little like you've got a ghost photo there? Could there be something more to Sho-chan's injury than we first thought? Stay tuned for the next episode of 'USO!?Japan!')

In any case, Sho-chan had better be tucked up and snoozing comfortably in Aiba-chan's his own bed by now.

Aiba-chan's restaurant tomorrow! Yay! Please take photos!
7th-Jun-2008 06:15 pm (UTC)
EH?!!! you got into freestyle?! you lucky duck!! not mention tokyo con tickets!! *jealous, jealous* you think you can buy me a purpleprincess!ohno poster? i will totally pay you back!! pwetty pwease???
7th-Jun-2008 11:07 pm (UTC)
*winky here, too lazy to log out XD*

Of course don't worry, I'll buy it ^^
(Deleted comment)
7th-Jun-2008 08:41 pm (UTC)
Those were really good seats!! *__* omg I can see Sho's face, so focused! aww.
Yay for Japan's qualification :DAlso saw him took some medecine, surely for healing his bones you saw him? kkyyyyaaaa! I'm pretty sure you would have wanted to give him the medicine XD
7th-Jun-2008 08:45 pm (UTC)
omg u both so lucky....:)
more pics ne XD
7th-Jun-2008 09:24 pm (UTC)
uwaaa! comment je voudrais être là

trop de chance t'as encore trouvé des places pour le concert!

amuses toi bien , pour toutes les fans qui ne peuvent pas y aller !!

et merci pour les photos lol
8th-Jun-2008 01:30 am (UTC)
your gg to keikarou AND FREESTYLE
OMG i am soooo envious!
remember to take loads of pictures!!
kyaaaaaaaaaaa
8th-Jun-2008 03:21 am (UTC)
I so want to go Japan. Looks like you had so much fun AND you got concert tickets AND saw Sho. Lucky!
8th-Jun-2008 03:32 am (UTC)
kyaaa so lucky having sho-chan look in your direction for the whole match XP
8th-Jun-2008 03:43 am (UTC)
Definitely great seats you had! :D

And wow, Tokyo Dome, too? 8D Crazy~ And I got my Super Junior tickets for next month, by the way. xD

Have fun at Freestyle. ^_^v I remember going to see it myself.. >>

Sorry I left so soon... Homework was calling me.. -_-;
8th-Jun-2008 05:29 am (UTC)
WAAAAH~ so lucky! Enjoy Tokyo Dome and Freestyle! XDD
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Nov 22nd 2017, 10:59 am GMT.