?

Log in

No account? Create an account
// lost on the web.
[subs] Nino Cam (HIG) and random Cannes blabling 
13th-Apr-2007 01:12 pm
Sho - Scarf
EDIT: second version uploaded, with better timing typesetting

Yay so here is my second sub ever, which I wanted to do since a looooong time, I actually started subbing it 2 months ago, but as I'm so lazy... =_= I finally finished it in a row last night yaaaay \o/ (sorry, I'm in a YAAAAY-mood XDDDD)
So here is the infamous YAAAAAAAAAY-filled Nino camera from "How's it going" concert, a must-see if you ask me, perfect to convert your friends to Arashi-crack (actually I converted most of my friends like that: Hana Yori Dango + One Tour + Nino cam = You cannot resist Arashi crack love)

The video includes ABSOLUTE ARASHI CRACK (including "RIIDA FUKUWANAI!" "FINAL BEAM" and more "YAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAY" that you can't ever imagined (it put me in such a crack-mode that I subbed them all XDDD (how can you do when you hit "pause" and everytime you have a screenshot like that X'DDDD OMG Nino you'll be the death of me XDDDDDDDD At one point, I was laughing so hard that my mum entered my room saying "WHAT'S ALL THAT NOISE????" XDDDDDD *points at her screen*), and also Matsujun birthday song. The video uploaded is the HQ version from the DVD, NOT the cr*ppy chinese subbed one!
And as I was in the mood, Matsujun birthday song includes romanji AND translation (karaoke w00t!).
I'm not sure if I matched the correct sentences on Nino solo talk just before entering the recording room, I did my best but I still have a doubt. Demo ne, the point is that everyone can understand what he's saying, ne? ^0^;

Credits:
Translation: Hwen and Ames from say_it_again
Matsujun brithday song romanji & translation: Bekkichan @ arashian.com (see the post here)

Note that, as the boys are, as always, talking all at the same time (especially when they are on crack like this XD ), the subs are overlapping, so you'll have to see them with Windows Media Player Classic. I'm currently uploading the hardsubbed version, so wait a little if you want that version :)


Nino Cam, version 2

HARDSUBBED: Mega | MF .001 & .002 (thanks so much fecundeety for the MF mirrors :)) | 4S .001 & .002

And as I almost forgot it, I've uploaded the hardsubbed version of my previous sub, as some people requested it (I know I'm soooo late @_x ), Iza Now MC Talk (well it's still uploading, I'm at 72,4% right now upload finished ^^)

And absolutely not related, but I'm even more hyper because the official selection of the Cannes Festival will be known on the 19th of April, so in 6 days, we'll finally know if "Kiiroi Namida" will be in it or not (I don't want to think about it, I DON'T WANT TO THINK ABOUT IT!!!! From all the Cannes Festival related blogs, cinema specialists and all, I haven't seen "Kiiroi Namida" mentioned ONCE ;0; (might it be competiting or not) I know it doesn't mean anything (because Cannes = A HELL LOT OF RUMORS), I don't want to get my hopes high, because I don't want to be desappointed, but I'm still praising for "Kiiroi Namida" to be shown OF COURSE!!! And even if IT IS shown, will the boys come???? (I mean with the schedule and all, it will be right after the promotion of "We can Make it" single, and Jun will still be filming for Bambino. And they haven't talked about it since the last Utaban) AAAAAAARGH!!! So 6 more days to waiiiiiit!!!! *still don't want to think about it too much*
Comments 
(Deleted comment)
26th-Apr-2007 11:12 am (UTC)
Thank you!
13th-Apr-2007 11:40 am (UTC)
NINO CAM! I've been wanting that for so long mwahahah :D THANK YOU!
13th-Apr-2007 12:01 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much! Some parts (like beginning with Sho-Ohno dialogue) I've didnt understand without subs)))))))) Now it's all clear, thank you very much!
13th-Apr-2007 12:13 pm (UTC)
wow great job! Thanks for this! ^^ Haha~ I love this video. Everyone's just so genki and hyper. o(^o^)o
13th-Apr-2007 12:23 pm (UTC)
lol. Not taking, but wanted to comment on how crazy Nino's cam was. Like... xD just wtf. I loved watching the insanity that it is. Kudos to you for subbing it, as I was going to do it... but has more on my own plate than I can handle. :p
13th-Apr-2007 12:29 pm (UTC)
Oh cool, I will have to see it when I return! Thanks for subbing it!
13th-Apr-2007 12:38 pm (UTC)
thank you so much!!! All that backstage it's just hilarious! I love it!! thanks for the subs!! ^___^

I will wait for the hardsubbed download, thanks winky-chan!!! ^____^ And you know? just yesterday night i was watching the Matsumoto-kun no Uta! what a surprise ^_^
13th-Apr-2007 02:48 pm (UTC)
Tenjo-chan!!! I've just finished encoding the hardsubbed one, and started uploading, it will be available in 3~4 hours =_=°

Aaaaah you will still be in the mood for Matsujun Birthday song so ^^ (and karaoke YAAAAY \o/ )
13th-Apr-2007 01:32 pm (UTC)
Ahh will you upload it on Sendspace too?
If you do, I might try to upload it on my domain too, ne?
Because I can't download from Megaupload (its banned in my country) (actually i cant even watch normally on my computer, so I usually go to crunchyroll to watch (laugh).)

Thank you for the hardsubbing ♥
13th-Apr-2007 02:45 pm (UTC)
No problem, I'm currently uiploading it to MU, and when it's finished, I'll upload it to SendSpace ^^
13th-Apr-2007 01:34 pm (UTC)
Thank you for subbing! I will nick it once stupid MU lets me ^^
13th-Apr-2007 03:04 pm (UTC)
ohhhhh...Arashi Crack~!!! YAY~! I need more Arashi in my life.

Thanks so much for this~!
(Deleted comment)
13th-Apr-2007 03:17 pm (UTC)
ROFL XDDDD ZOMG you're welcome then ヾ(●⌒∇⌒●)ノ
13th-Apr-2007 03:19 pm (UTC)
YAAAAAAAAAAAAY =D
*has not been converted to Arashi with this vid, no nooooo*

Thank you sooo much for this dear Winky <3 *hugs*
"Nice final beaaam" \o/
13th-Apr-2007 03:50 pm (UTC)
YAAAAAY CHOUPINETTE!!!!! *glomps you*
Nooooo nonooooo, I haven't spamed you with this video, and noo nonononono, we didn't have a 12 hours HYD season 1 marathon on MSN, and noooooooo we haven't watched Pika*nchi on IRC, and OF COURSE you haven't seen me screaming "SHO-KUUUUUUUUUUUN" during "La Tormenta 2004"!

Nooooooooo no no nooooo! *hopeless*
13th-Apr-2007 03:59 pm (UTC)
YAAAAY THANKS!
13th-Apr-2007 04:28 pm (UTC)
moi aussi j'attends le listing de cannes avec impatience pitin!!! on voulait essayer de faire partie d'un jury public mais apparement yen a eu un l'annee derniere avec le ministere de la jeunesse et des sports mais cette année ... niet. enfin j'ai pas trouvé donc :( mais j'espere vraiment que le film av etre a cannes ^^ ce serait vraiment bien!! ^^ mais pour ce qui est de leur venue euh... bin attendons hein ^^
au fait je comment juste je prends pas mais c super cool que tu mettes les subs ^^
MERCI MLLE! ♥ BISOUX BISOUX ^^
*ce serait bien que les dates de concerts soient bientot releasées...* *croise fort fort les doigts* IKITAI YOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO T_T
13th-Apr-2007 04:29 pm (UTC)
yay~~~ omg. I sound like Nino. <.<

LOL.

anyways, thanks so much for this! [bows]

^-^vv
13th-Apr-2007 05:43 pm (UTC)
yayyy!! thanks so much for this! lol i'm debating over whether i should download soft subs or hardsub... i suppose since you're still uploading hardsub then i'll just wait since i'm downloading something else right now! can't wait for hardsubs! thanks again!!! *huggles*
This page was loaded Nov 22nd 2017, 10:45 am GMT.