?

Log in

No account? Create an account
// lost on the web.
(yatter)man, I can die happy now! 
7th-Feb-2009 07:45 am
Sho - Scarf
I'm too exhausted, lacking of sleep, and dreamland to write a correct, decent report, besides I haven't downloaded the pictures and videos from my cellphone, and I'm sure lots of fans already reported of the main events that happened at the comic con (total crappy organisation for 1 minute and 22 seconds of Sho waving behind a window, but still it was pretty amazing XD Got the video of that (like approximatively at least 70 people XD), also the red carpet and the world premiere.

Thank you so much gimmick_game for getting me on the guestlist, because seriously, that was freaking lucky as so few of us could get inside the theater, so I got the chance to me like 2 meters away from Sho on the red carpet, got to see him and Miike-san do the presentation of the movie inside, see the movie (with Sho still there, at the balcony right above me *.* So I had a pretty awesome view of him when I turned my head and looked above, and let me say, watching a Sho movie, with Sho in the same theater, who is waiting to hear your reaction is the most awesome feeling EVER!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!) and participate to the 15 minutes questions and answers with Sho and Miike-san.

So as I said, too tired to write in details, but seriously, Sho was soooooo cute being litterally taken aback by the huge number of Arashi fans there were, and he was seriously, seriously happy. He said after the movie screening, that he's going to report this fan greeting to the other members when he goes back (that was really sweet of him to take the time to tell us that because it was kind of relieving, like he's saying "don't worry, I'll let all of Arashi know about you guys!").
Also about the movie, I LOVED IT! I feared that it could turn ridiculous, but not at all! I'm not going into details, neither do I wanna spoil, but scorpion scene? BEST SHO SCENE THAT WAS EVER MADE FOR ANY PERVERTED SHO FAN!!!!!!!!!! (yuckie_chan dear, please look forward to it next month :3 )

So I'm going to crash into bed, as I'm suffering from too many hours in the cold, jetlag, lack of sleep, but also intense happiness XD So I'm going to have wild dreams about scorpion scene :33333 I also audio recorded the whole thing in the cinema, so you guys will be able to hear cute Shogrish and also the interview, but I'll edit that when I'm in France. So please look forward to it ^^
Comments 
7th-Feb-2009 07:03 am (UTC)
YAY! Another report! Yours is only the second one I've read/seen so far. :/ I'm looking forward to more! Thanks for sharing!!
7th-Feb-2009 07:12 am (UTC)
Sounds like so much fun for you. xD And it's great that Sho's gonna tell everyone about us American fan.

Thanks so much for sharing. ^^
7th-Feb-2009 07:19 am (UTC)
Thanks for sharing your experience. Lucky you!
7th-Feb-2009 07:20 am (UTC)
Wow I feel so happy for you! I am glad you got in after flying all the way from France.
Thanks for the report, I am going to watch out for all the Arashi shows to see if Sho mentions it on air XD
7th-Feb-2009 07:38 am (UTC)
Thank you so much for the report. so lucky...

I'm excited about the movie too.
7th-Feb-2009 07:41 am (UTC)
I want to have a perverted Sho dream too!! (^_~)
7th-Feb-2009 07:47 am (UTC)
No no don't die yet! xD
7th-Feb-2009 09:05 am (UTC)
waw! lucky you!
i want to see sho sooo bad!
have a nice rest! everyone who got there
keep saying that they had lack of sleep.
thank you for sharing :D
7th-Feb-2009 09:41 am (UTC)
KYAH I'M SO HAPPY FOR YOU DEAAAR =D

Rentre bien <3
7th-Feb-2009 10:10 am (UTC)
LOLLLL OMGGGGGGGGGGGG PREVERTED THING LOL IM INTERESTED LOL
7th-Feb-2009 10:16 am (UTC)
Encore une victoire de Winky!! Yosh ^^

Merci pour ce résumé de ce qui a du être un énorme évènement pour toutes les fans présentes! Je suis sure que Sho a du être très cool le peu de temps qu'il est resté à NY. Et en plus, il a dit qu'il parlerait de vous/nous aux autres membres : kyyyyaaaah! Ouais ça continue lentement mais surement. Même si on est encore à des années lumière d'une venue officielle en Occident, ça bouge (un peu) de leur coté...

En plus le film a l'air pas trop mal? Moi je m'attendais à un truc super pourri et ridicule. Maintenant je vais peut être me laisser tenter quand quelqu'un le sous titrera :)

Vivement les photos/videos!!!! Bon retour en France (t'as loupé Sarko jeudi soir! Vraiment pas de bol xDDD)
7th-Feb-2009 10:57 am (UTC)
kyaaa~~ luckyyy &hearts and Sho chan said he'll tell other members too :O

*dies* I can't wait to know their reaction haha hope it's not like when Nino told them about it xD
7th-Feb-2009 12:08 pm (UTC)
I'm so so glad that you were able to have a great time Winky. If anything it makes not going feel a lot better then it did before. :3 I hope you rest well. ^^
7th-Feb-2009 08:54 pm (UTC)
SUGOI! you're one of the most hardcore fans i've seen on LJ so far! XD With that Nino in Spain adventure and now a trip to NY! Please continue to represent us European fans!!! I'm rooting for a concert in France, cause i'd go there for sure!! And i think that's the closest Arashi might ever come to Hungary anyway, plus there really are a lot more fans in and around France then here, to make it fairly appealing to Arashi. Hope it's okay if i friend you.. ^^
And I'm looking forward to hearing cute Shogrish! XD
7th-Feb-2009 10:44 pm (UTC)
OMG I'm glad you had fun! So happy for you!
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Dec 18th 2017, 5:00 am GMT.