?

Log in

No account? Create an account
// lost on the web.
LOL 
9th-Mar-2009 12:57 pm
BBF - J<3J
You know what I love? It's when I'm browsing Youtube, not even for Arashi, not even for anything Asian, and then I end up on random Arashi connections.

T-MAX dancing on "Love so sweet" p1 | p2 | p3 | p4


Now what's the point? Well T-MAX is a Korean boys band... and one of their singer is quite famous right now? Still doesn't ring a bell? or you've already ran away out of fear because you know what song I'm talking about??? XD
Yes T-MAX are the singer of ALMOST PaAAaAAaaaaaAAAradIIIiIIiIIIiiiIIiise~!§§11§! ... ahem, sorry "Paradise", the opening theme of "Hana Yori Dango" Korean version the song that made you ears bled eveytime you heard it at the most non-paradise moment of the first-half of the drama TAT.
And as it's T-MAX, we have our official Mr. F4 "Yo Bro' WHATSUP!", aka Kim Joon/Woo Bin/Akira shaking his butt like Matsujun on "Love so Sweet".

Yes, this is pretty precious X3 (Oh Arashi fanboys are the best <3)
Comments 
9th-Mar-2009 12:08 pm (UTC)
OH MA GAWD! LOL id be even happier if its ss501 ahahahahah
9th-Mar-2009 12:11 pm (UTC)
ZOMG I JUST LOST SOME BRAIN CELLS THINKING ABOUT IT XD
9th-Mar-2009 12:29 pm (UTC)
HAHAHAHAHA
9th-Mar-2009 12:20 pm (UTC)
no it doesn't ring a bell xDDDD one who can't bear watching 2 minutes of the drama and can't even bear skipping 30 minutes of it and immediately stopped, so I don't know anything

I know no one but Mr.Bird hardcore xD

this comment might be more unrelated that the one you linked me xDDDDD
*runs away*
9th-Mar-2009 12:27 pm (UTC)
I want to see Hatori-san dancing on Arashi song!

I swear honey, you're missing nothing XD But I'm still watching orz

*throws Ohno!acorns at you*
9th-Mar-2009 10:19 pm (UTC)
MOUARF XDDDDDDDD

Au moins ils ont de bonnes références même si leurs chansons sont pourraves :P
*n'a toujours pas réussi à identifier qui de la chanson ou de l'Akira-coréen est le plus moche*

Heu...et sinon LA VERSION COREENNE D'HANADAN ELLE EST BIEN D'ABOOOOOORD =D *prépare sa protection anti lance-flamme*

BISOUUUUUUS <333
9th-Mar-2009 10:25 pm (UTC)
lol. I love Arashi fanboys. That was totally awesome.
10th-Mar-2009 03:17 am (UTC)
OMG.... that was just hilarious! ^.^ I was laughing so hard, I scared my cats. XD I am DLing those and showing them to my students tomorrow. XD
10th-Mar-2009 09:29 am (UTC)
holy crap ive totally seen this before! but that was when i was new to arashi and didnt know ne korean boy bands. it finally comes full-circle. XD

i havent been hearing 'paradise' in the latest episodes. only the instrumental or slow versions. maybe im not paying attention. but i-i kinda miss it. T_T i find myself singing 'alllllmost paaaaaaaradise!!' during the most inappropriate moments when i watch bof. XDD
11th-Mar-2009 12:48 am (UTC)
Hahaha~! This is so cute!
31st-Mar-2009 12:20 pm (UTC)
OMG.. I've just watched the videos.. LOL
I had goosebumps.. this is awesome! haaha
This page was loaded Nov 22nd 2017, 11:09 am GMT.