?

Log in

// lost on the web.
[PV] Arashi - "We can make it" preview + picspam! 
18th-Apr-2007 11:16 pm
Sho - Scarf
WAAH so happy todayyyyyyyyy!!! ヘ( ̄▽ ̄ヘ) What a great day!!! (ノ ̄▽ ̄)ノ
First, AAA DVD release this morning (already out of stock BWAHAHHAAHA XDDDD *so happy I immediately jumped on it!*), secondly, BAMBINO STARTED *still downloading* (torrent and CB) and now we have a good preview of "We can make it" PV YAAAAAAY (news found this morning on Matsubunny vox. It's from this morning Zoom in, where Jun was promoting "Bambino")

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us
MU | SS | WindJP CB

Edit: Awesome red_kei edited the video with the mp3 rip of "We can make it" so you don't have to hear the talks behind the video. Must I add this is just TOO AWESOME??!!§!1 You'll find it here!

For what I understood, Jun said at the beginning that he hadn't watched the PV yet.
When I first saw the screencaps, I thought "Yay colorfull" but that was all. But now that I actually saw it, I seriously LOVE IT! (if you didn't know, I'm absolutely and madly in love with this song!) It's chouuu genki, and I love the camera movements, it's simple and clean, and full of joy.
Not to add that our boys looks AWESOME!!! They look so happy! White really suits them!

Now PIC SPAM!!! (and I'm killing my layout once again *needs to make a wider layout... seriously!*)

To the kawainess, douzo~


OHMIYA SK <3 Ohno looked chou kakkoi in the PV, that's the first thing I noticed!


If you would excuse me, I just had an heart-attack! *0* (FUMIIIIII~<3 )


Jun I SOOO LOVE your Bambino hairstyle!!!


BABY IS WALKING LIKE A MODEL ZOMFG!!!!! My ovaries just exploded, so sorry XDDDDDD


If you also didn't know, I'm seriously in love with Sho rap in "We can make it"... like .... really, I just LOVE IT!!!


ROOOOOFL WTF XDDDD Arashi's ballet?


I LOVE this part of the song, and I love the pose he makes, it represents to me how the music is going back and forth and back (aaaaaaaw, I love it *0*)


SHO SAID YOU CAN MAKE IT FFS!!§§!11 XDDD ~<3 (yeah sorry I'm tired)


Riida KAKKOI!!!! He looked sooooo happy!!!


Welcome to Arashi's playground <3


@%$£$ Just when it was this GORGEOUS shot of Sho-baby, it stopped T0T Well he stills looks awesome <3


Kore kara mo, yoroshiku ne~


I think I'm going to go photoshop berserk now (even with all the ads everywhere on the screencaps XD) *did a new Last.fm icon \o/ *off to bed**
Comments 
18th-Apr-2007 09:33 pm (UTC)
KYAAAAAAH (t'as vuu, j'ai attendu pour aller me coucher XDD I can make it truuuue) !
*cannot remove the silly smile upon her face*
They look sooooooo happy and the choreography is so...awesome ! And the 'Sho rap' part...aaah, lovely :3

Thanks a lot for sharing dear <3
18th-Apr-2007 09:42 pm (UTC)
C'est bien, c'est bien, on t'a bien élevée XDDDDDD
Aaaaah yes I forgot to say that I LOVE THE CHOREGRAPHY TOO KYAAAAAAAAH <3<3<3<3<3
I can make it truuuuuuue (because I'm listening to what Sho said XP )
23rd-Apr-2007 12:14 pm (UTC) - i love arashi...
Anonymous
i love arashi... thnx for the audio vid.. i cant wait for the pv.. btw nice layout i totaly adore it
18th-Apr-2007 09:51 pm (UTC)
Stealing the SS link and checking out your FL collective *envies* ^^
18th-Apr-2007 10:30 pm (UTC)
waaa!
thank you for sharing!
18th-Apr-2007 10:50 pm (UTC)
Oh, thank you sooo much for putting this on various fileshares! (Grabbed it from SS, btw). o__O They all look so beautiful in this PV. Yummy! ^__^;;
18th-Apr-2007 11:18 pm (UTC)
WHOAAA! Thank you very much! Nice comments~))))))) And then I\ve seen this I thought that Nino is chooo kakkoi, and Fumi is extremely BEAUTIFUL!!! :0!!!!! And did you notice, while Ohno singing, on the background Sho-chan and Nino doing something funny Х33333 Cant wait for full version of this PV!! It's lovely!
Thank you!
18th-Apr-2007 11:34 pm (UTC)
YES YES I SAW IT XDDDD *must have watched the video like 50 times by now* Crack & Genkiness = Rabu <3
Cannot say how much Aiba-chan is BEAUTIFUL in this PV too *0*
18th-Apr-2007 11:33 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much ^^
18th-Apr-2007 11:59 pm (UTC)
Wow thanks for the pv preview! I almost had a heart attack at my computer XD
19th-Apr-2007 12:37 am (UTC)
love so sweet part 2???
i swear, kat-tun steals my boyzes budget money XD
19th-Apr-2007 08:19 am (UTC)
AAAAH THAT'S BAD XDDDDDD
Luckily I'm not buying KAT-TUN things yet, or I would be seriously broooooooke.
BTW, I sooo love your icon XDDDD "Bambi....no" <3
19th-Apr-2007 01:12 pm (UTC)
ha ha ha, ok, anyone who is amused by my icon as well gets MAJOR props. I think only like two other people get it. But yeah, me luvs the Bambis XD. And one of the Cats Eye guys is in Bambino...yaaaay~ But seriously, I'm about to call Arashi "bambi-tachi" lol.
19th-Apr-2007 12:37 am (UTC)
gah u just made my day! thanks alot for always sharing a mice things <33
19th-Apr-2007 08:21 am (UTC)
You're welcome, it's my pleasure ^^
19th-Apr-2007 01:14 am (UTC)
OMG!! Thank you SOOOOOO MUCH! I coudn't stop smiling throughout the entire video! I can't wait until the full thing is out. And I loved your comments!! LOL Crazy boys, can they get any cuter?????? (^_^)
19th-Apr-2007 01:20 am (UTC)
Thank you!:D
19th-Apr-2007 01:28 am (UTC)
aaaaaaaaaaawwww.

this looks <3

absolutely positively.

thanks for sharing.

19th-Apr-2007 01:30 am (UTC)
thanks for sharing the clips! i really can't wait for the PV to come out! :P
19th-Apr-2007 01:55 am (UTC)
Uwaaaaaaaaa

*Faints*
19th-Apr-2007 08:24 am (UTC)
*fans Yuckie-chan*

You know I was so thinking of you at this part, it's like Sho is sending you the message "You can make it! Go on and on!" (Hai! I'm listening to you Sho-kun <3 )
20th-Apr-2007 02:11 am (UTC)
Awwwww you're so sweet <3333 We all can't help but listening to him :p
19th-Apr-2007 02:08 am (UTC)
kyaaaa! they're so kakkoi!
thanks for sharing!
19th-Apr-2007 02:34 am (UTC)
thx:D looks colourful!
19th-Apr-2007 03:39 am (UTC)
yay! thank you! can't wait!
19th-Apr-2007 04:03 am (UTC)
Ah thanks! I can't wait to watch it :D
19th-Apr-2007 06:55 am (UTC)
Thanks for sharring the caps ^_^. Can't wait for the new PV
19th-Apr-2007 07:52 am (UTC)
Anonymous
Looks Good!
19th-Apr-2007 08:34 am (UTC)
I took! Thanks so much! I edited it a bit too. *___* you'll love it when you see it around! XD
19th-Apr-2007 10:30 am (UTC)
thank you so much for sharing!! i couldnt help but smile so much towards the end when ohnos walking with the camera. and during aibas part. and especially during baby's rap. XDDDDDD
19th-Apr-2007 11:19 am (UTC)
now I know the reason why I do need to go online even if the headache's killing me...

Arigatou for the We can Make it Preview!!!
19th-Apr-2007 04:09 pm (UTC)
I love when they sing "We can make it true" :D
19th-Apr-2007 08:26 pm (UTC)
Seriously, this video damn near killed me. Our Arashi boys are all growed up now (and looking hella fine). Arashi Ballet *rofl* and OMG, the Sho rap rawked. Bonus: Captain looks like a Captain finally, haha! Can. Not. Wait. For the whole vid!
20th-Apr-2007 12:41 am (UTC)
Thanks so much for the upload!
I've been behind in checking community posts so when my friend told me about this I was, like, "huh?" xP
It looks so cute xD
20th-Apr-2007 10:32 am (UTC)
yeah another Arashi pv can't wait till it comes out
thanks for the peak
20th-Apr-2007 11:44 am (UTC)
Definitely icon-worthy, can't wait for the whole thing to come out. :D And their costumes are just too reminiscent of G no Arashi XD.

Thanks for sharing! I'm adding you, if you don't mind...^^;;
20th-Apr-2007 11:47 am (UTC)
No problem, I've just added you back ^^
And they're definitely a reminiscent of G no Arashi XDDDD
This page was loaded Jul 22nd 2017, 8:52 am GMT.