?

Log in

No account? Create an account
// lost on the web.
[Subs] Ohno in Zoom in SP {2007.04.07} 
19th-Apr-2007 11:11 pm
Sho - Scarf
EDIT: second version uploaded, with better timing typesetting

ZOMFG!§!!§!§!11§§§§ JINISBACKZOMGISTHATREALLYPOSSIBLE *breathe* (I just saw that when I was typing my post, and I HAD TO SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE I want to hear Jin's English NOOOOOOOOW It's 6:00 AM now in Japan, so the press conference is in... 9 hours AAAAARGH!!!! *won't sleep*)
This almost makes up for "Kiiroi Namida" not making it into Cannes ;0; ('cause, well... it didn't make it (or I would have screamed it all over the web!))

Hum well other than that...
Today I'm bringing you Zoom in SP complete, 18 minutes long interview of Ohno from April the 7th, kindly translated by the AWESOME nyanchan (give her lots of rabu comments onegaishimasu~)

Ohno in Zoom in SP {2007.04.07}, version 2

RAW: over here @ adfirmatiosg journal

*SRT: MU | MF

*ASS: MU | MF

HARDSUBBED: MU


Must I add that "Windows Media Player Classic" is ABSOLUTELY needed if you choose to view it softsubbed, because... overlapping like mad!!!!

This interview was fairly interesting and enjoyable (Riida ilusm!)
Memorable parts:
  • Nino going all "Aah~ Tamori da! Tamori da!"

  • Jun talking about Johnny-san "what's with this guy?" XD~

  • OHMIYA SK! <3 Ohno mentioned again (after Hanamaru Cafe the other day) how Nino is constantly molesting him XDDD (yay! I learned a new Japanese word today! "KETSU!" XD~ )

  • Ohno impersonnating Aiba "Ah~ I want to go home" <3 XD

  • All the Ohno's kaa-san rabu rabu! <3


As a matter of fact, does anyone have this video of their debut in Hawaii? It's not the first time I saw clips of it, but never came accross the actual video (and it's not up on ArashianFiles either).Can anyone help? ;A;
In the main time, I rewatched the video of Ohno being chosen as the leader in Show nen Time AHAHAHAHA The look on this face, it's priceless <3

Other than that, please enjoy minna~
Comments 
19th-Apr-2007 09:19 pm (UTC)
THANK YOUUUUUU <3<3<3
(résultat demain je serai crevée et je vais passer à côté d'une vocation militaire (ahem...XDD) !)

JIN I'M SO HAPPYYYYYYY YOU COME BACK =3
*needs oxygen*
*bounces everywhere*
19th-Apr-2007 09:23 pm (UTC)
ROOOOFL Johnny a ruiné ta future carrière XDDDD

*bounces with you*
19th-Apr-2007 09:37 pm (UTC)
Wow, so the rumours about Jin returning were true? That's insane! ^__^

Thanks again for the subs! I would normally grab the srt from SS, but I never got the original file, so I'll wait for your hard subs. XD XD
19th-Apr-2007 10:22 pm (UTC)
thank you so much ^^!
I really appreciate your hard work ^^!
<3
19th-Apr-2007 10:22 pm (UTC)
thanks for uploading it!! :D and for the subs.

so i have a question...how exactly do you get the softsubs with the actual video itself. because you mentioned using WMP Classic. just curious...lol ^_^
19th-Apr-2007 10:25 pm (UTC)
You must install Vobsub first (no need to configure it after that), then your video file AND sub file MUST have the same namea dn be in the same folder.
Now when you open it with ANY player, the sub will show with the video ^^
20th-Apr-2007 12:55 am (UTC)
Wow! Thank you for the subs!
20th-Apr-2007 01:01 am (UTC)
Yay! THANKS!
20th-Apr-2007 01:42 am (UTC)
Ooooh SUBS! Thank you! <3
20th-Apr-2007 02:22 am (UTC)
BKJBJKABJKABK;BKJABDJKA yes yes winkychan!!!! *throws confetti for jin*

And... thanks so much for the zoom in!!!! <3333 I was wondering whether anyone would sub it <333 (because my job in STORMY team sub is like a stack!!!!)

Thank you thank you
20th-Apr-2007 07:13 am (UTC)
*is dead from laughing just after waking up and watching the press con*

WTF HIS ENGLISH HASN'T IMPROVED AT ALL XDDDDDD
BAKANISHI <3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3 !!!!

*sorry just woke up and I'm not in my right state of mind, especially with all the fuss over at KAT-TUN communities XD*

And you're welcome, that was my first time subbing a whole show, and I can now understand the pain it is to sub MMA or D/G no Arashi @_x
20th-Apr-2007 02:56 am (UTC)
THANKS WINKYCHAN!!! *chuuuusss*
I'll be waiting for the hardsubed file
I'm adding you in my f-list, hope you don't mind
20th-Apr-2007 07:15 am (UTC)
Of course not ^^ Just added you back :3
20th-Apr-2007 03:28 am (UTC)
Thank you~!
20th-Apr-2007 06:16 am (UTC)
Thank you very much ^^
20th-Apr-2007 06:33 am (UTC)
Thank you sooooo much! I was wondering if someone would sub this. many thanks to you and nyanchan and adfirmatiosg. :D
20th-Apr-2007 06:49 am (UTC)
thankies!
20th-Apr-2007 06:58 am (UTC)
*waits patiently for hardsubbed version*

^^;; Thanks for making my day. :D
P.S. Just wondering, do u know if anybody knows where to get the subbed version of Ohno in Hanamaru Cafe?
20th-Apr-2007 07:56 am (UTC)
The one from this month?
To my knowledge, nobody has translated it but kagrrashin has made a brief overall translation, so you get the picture ^^ It's here.
20th-Apr-2007 09:21 am (UTC)
Thanks dear!!! You make my day with the We can make it preview!!!! Thank you so much!!!

I am really glad you could make the subs for Zoom in with Ohno! thank you so much! I felt a bit bad to don't be able to help nyanchan this time.... i don't have to much free time T___T hontou ni arigatou!!!!!!! ^_________^
20th-Apr-2007 10:03 am (UTC)
You're welcome dear ^^ I'm always glad to help, and the more we are to spread Arashi rabu, the happier I feel ^0^
20th-Apr-2007 10:57 am (UTC)
Thank you very much! This was one of the most fun interviews Ohno has been a part of. ^_^
20th-Apr-2007 11:06 am (UTC)
Thank you for sharing and subbing! AND OMG YOUR LAYOUT IS LOVE ♥ lol sorry about that it's kinda awesome to wake up and see it as the FIRST arashi related picture to look at...

thanks again!
20th-Apr-2007 11:48 pm (UTC)
Thank you *0* That was the best compliment I ever had on a layout I made *hazukashiii~*
20th-Apr-2007 12:02 pm (UTC)
Mici beaucoup pour la video subber. Je l'avais vu avec la traduct de nyachan mais la c'est encore mieux ^^.
Alors pas d'arashi à Cannes? -_- C'est bien dommage j aurai bien voullu les voir en costars sur le tapis rouge touts les 5 lol
20th-Apr-2007 02:17 pm (UTC)
Thank you for subbing!! Reading nyanchan's translation was enough to send me rolling in pits of laughter on the floor and I was so surprised to see that subs were available so soon!

Much appreciate the hard work :)
20th-Apr-2007 04:04 pm (UTC)
I read this interview earlier, and it's so cute! Thanks for subbing it!
20th-Apr-2007 06:09 pm (UTC)
Thank you for everything~ <3 Greatly appreciated
20th-Apr-2007 11:47 pm (UTC)
Thank you! taking the hardsub
21st-Apr-2007 06:52 am (UTC)
Thank you for the subs!
21st-Apr-2007 07:45 am (UTC)
Thanks for uploading! Too cute~ <3
21st-Apr-2007 01:31 pm (UTC)
Thanks!!! Capitan~ how nice of you to tell us TWICE that Nino owned your butt XDDDD
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Aug 22nd 2017, 3:32 am GMT.