?

Log in

// lost on the web.
Arashi - Love so Sweet 
7th-Jan-2007 06:06 pm
Sho - Scarf
YAAAY It's my first time doing a meaningful thing on LJ \o/

So here is the MP3 rip of the new Arashi song "Love so Sweet", extracted from OhnoHolic (thank you!)

File Infos: 128kbps (yay I know! But it's better than the live rip XD ), MP3, 4.4MB, 4:42

Download links: MU, SS, TU

I really have fallen in love with this song (not to say that I loved the first episod of HYD2 <3<3<3<3).
Comments 
7th-Jan-2007 05:28 pm (UTC)
Thanks for sharing ^^
7th-Jan-2007 05:30 pm (UTC)
You're welcome ^^
7th-Jan-2007 05:41 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much! I'm also in love with this song. ♥
7th-Jan-2007 06:05 pm (UTC)
Am taking it (I'm probably one of the last to hear it!)
Thanks! :D
7th-Jan-2007 06:08 pm (UTC)
Merci grincheuse :3
8th-Jan-2007 12:13 am (UTC)
Toi j'te prout :3
7th-Jan-2007 06:13 pm (UTC)
Thank you for sharing. You've brightened up a rather dreary day! Cheers!
7th-Jan-2007 06:42 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much! ^___^
7th-Jan-2007 06:42 pm (UTC)
Thank you, I'm downloading it now! :)
7th-Jan-2007 06:48 pm (UTC)
THANK YOU SO MUCH !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
7th-Jan-2007 07:39 pm (UTC)
zomg~~ took it!! Thank you verrrry much~~~~ fangirlglomp* ^____^
7th-Jan-2007 07:57 pm (UTC)
doumo arigatou!! ^-^
7th-Jan-2007 08:09 pm (UTC)
thx for sharing~ i swear.. is it b4 the chorus?...that part sounds like another arashi's song.. is it "wish"?!
7th-Jan-2007 09:19 pm (UTC)
Thank you!!!!!!!!!!!!
7th-Jan-2007 09:21 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much!!!! ^__^
7th-Jan-2007 09:51 pm (UTC)
WHEE! i LOVE this song!!! and im starting to watch the first ep, so YAY!!

thank you!!
7th-Jan-2007 10:10 pm (UTC)
sorry, but is that only me that cannot open the file using windows media player???
anyway, thanks for upload this... (^^,)
7th-Jan-2007 11:24 pm (UTC)
Hum that's weird, I've encoded it normally, have you tried to listen to it on another player? (winamp, foobar, itunes?)
8th-Jan-2007 12:07 am (UTC)
yup, it's work on other player....
i've tried the one that you re-enconded, and still not work to my wmp.
anyway, thanks.
8th-Jan-2007 12:11 am (UTC)
*pout* I really don't know what is causing this (except WMP itself XDDD ) AND I DON'T LIKE IT WHEN I DON'T KNOW XD. I can give you the WAV version if you're interested :/
8th-Jan-2007 12:20 am (UTC)
LOL... yup maybe it's the problem w/ wmp itself >.<
relax relax.... ^^,
erm... never mind, i still can hear it using another player.
thanks very much for the help.
7th-Jan-2007 10:23 pm (UTC)
Taking this! I haven't seen Hana Yori Dango 2 yet but I've heard it in the preview. :3
7th-Jan-2007 11:28 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much for this! It doesn't play on my Windows Media Player either but it plays on Media Player Classic. ^^; Perhaps the encoding is different with Version 10 & Version 11? Maybe? I have no idea but yeah...just to let you know. But it still awesome! Thank you!
7th-Jan-2007 11:53 pm (UTC)
GRAAAAH It so bothers me!!! Why is WMP such an @#£$%§!! >< I reencoded it with Audacity this time, maybe it will work better!
You'll find it here.
Please tell me if it workd (or not ;_; )
8th-Jan-2007 05:32 am (UTC)
No, that one didn't work on WMP either. T_T The message I get is:

"Windows Media Player cannot play the file. The Player might not support the file type or might not support the codec that was used to compress the file."

Oh well...thanks for trying though! Its not the end of the world if it doesn't work on WMP. MPC is good enough. ^_^ I think it plays on my iTunes too so its all good. Thank you again for uploading & thank you for your efforts for making it work for WMP. I really appreciate it! ^_^
8th-Jan-2007 07:46 am (UTC)
Yeah, I had the same problem.. @_@;; I wonder what's wrong... but thanks for the hint that it works in MPClassic!! x3
7th-Jan-2007 11:54 pm (UTC)
Omg, thank you SOO MUCH. I'm totally taking this, thanks =)
8th-Jan-2007 03:16 am (UTC)
I've been trying to resist downloading this song from other sources as well and I told myself I'd wait for the single to come out.
But who am I kidding?
I downloaded the SS link, thanks so much!
[[Grr, but I'm still waiting for my HYD2 torrent to finish. It is taking a little over FOREVER.]]
And yes, for the record, I only resisted for about two days. Hahahaha.
21st-Jan-2007 09:38 pm (UTC)
There are people have have the episode's up for DDL. I could give you the link if you want. :D
22nd-Jan-2007 08:51 am (UTC)
^-^ Thanks for your offer, and trust me if I could, I would use direct download links. But my computer has decided that it would be fun to die in the middle of every direct download I try to do so now I almost always have to use torrents. (I know, round of applause for my computer. -_-")
In any case, thanks for the song. and your concern! =D
8th-Jan-2007 03:44 am (UTC)
uwaa~
thank u so much for the uploads~
8th-Jan-2007 04:02 am (UTC)
thank you so much!
8th-Jan-2007 05:02 am (UTC)
thank you so much for this!!!! arashi FTW!!!! XD
8th-Jan-2007 07:44 am (UTC)
Thanks soooo much!!! xD I was just hoping for a rip from the drama, but to think that I can now hear the complete rip!! *squeeeee*
9th-Jan-2007 09:29 am (UTC)
aa thank you for sharing
this song is so going on repeat on my playlist :D
9th-Jan-2007 12:13 pm (UTC)
thank you for sharing. I haven't listened to it yet but still, thanks!
13th-Jan-2007 08:29 pm (UTC)
Oh! I can't believe I found this! Thank you for being so generous and sharing the song XD
14th-Jan-2007 03:49 am (UTC)
Anonymous
Thank you. Much love.♥
14th-Jan-2007 03:24 pm (UTC)
Anonymous
thank so much~
15th-Jan-2007 03:13 pm (UTC)
Thank YOU for shaing! ^^
16th-Jan-2007 01:10 pm (UTC)
thanks so much for the song!appreciate it ^_^
16th-Jan-2007 01:20 pm (UTC) - arigato!
hey, really thanks for sharing! i was looking for this song! n needless to say, HYD2 rocks :)
23rd-Jan-2007 05:44 am (UTC)
Thank you, thank you, THANK YOU!
23rd-Jan-2007 05:58 am (UTC)
wow thanks! this is much better than the version i had before
8th-Feb-2007 02:03 pm (UTC) - Thx :)
Anonymous
I'm so addicted to this song, domoarigatou :)
13th-Feb-2007 03:18 pm (UTC)
Thank you. X3
25th-Feb-2007 12:18 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
10th-Apr-2007 08:30 am (UTC) - ??
Anonymous
ano.. you have love so sweet.. so do you have wish?? i think it was from the first HYD.. ^^
This page was loaded Jul 22nd 2017, 9:03 am GMT.