?

Log in

No account? Create an account
// lost on the web.
[Subs] Iza Now MC Talk + Request about Sho Beat 
11th-Feb-2007 01:33 am
Sho - Scarf
EDIT: second version uploaded, with better timing typesetting

I'm sharing my very first sub with you guys, I hope you'll enjoy it ^^
It's the MC Talk from the Iza Now concert in Yokohama.

The translation was made by the awesome Hwen and Ames from say_it_again
The subs are overlapping (thanks yuckie_chan for the tip ^^ ) so you'll absolutely need Windows Media Player Classic to see them correctly, because the boys are talking so fast and all at the same time it was a nightmare to sub @_x

Here is the video for those who still didn't have it:

Iza, Now MC talk, version 2:


HARDSUBBED: Mega | MF .001, .002 (thanks to okenakab <3) | 4S .001, .002

I really enjoyed subbing, I thought it would be boring after many hours, but I surprisingly had fun, so I hope to make other subs soon. As always, the usual, you can repost this elsewhere but with proper credits to the translators and myself, and please do not edit the subs!

And I have also a little request, does anyone have Sho Beat from the 5th of November 2005 (where Sho is reading an English fanmail)? If so can anyone direct me where to download it or upload it for me? Thanks!!! (I've searched through many many many CB but haven't found this specific "episode" yet ;_; )

Edit: Cookies to yumenoko, you can download Sho Beat from 5th November 2005 (his Engrish was the cutest thing ever *0* )

Mega | DS | MF | 4S
Comments 
11th-Feb-2007 01:05 am (UTC)
thanks a lot !
taking both, the clip and subs ...
OMG , lots of subbed clips and arashi videos lately .. ureeshiiii!!!!

arigato winkychan , and to Hwen and Ames too XDD
11th-Feb-2007 01:21 am (UTC)
Thank you so much! =D
It is so funny the talk! ^^

argh, i have a few Sho Beats! From november i only have the 18th...T.T sumimasen.. i download them from shooshoo2 pdbox. hontou ni? an english fanmail? =D I want it too!
11th-Feb-2007 02:01 am (UTC)
thanks for the subs!!
11th-Feb-2007 02:23 am (UTC)
awesome! thank you! ^^
11th-Feb-2007 02:24 am (UTC)
ah sugoi!! ♥ thanks so much!

[bows]
11th-Feb-2007 02:50 am (UTC)
eeto..was wondering. why do the subs stop at a third of the video?

i tried with both MU and SS to see. always the same problem.
11th-Feb-2007 02:29 am (UTC) - .
Thanks so much for the subs and the clip!

But I'm having trouble downloading the entire .srt file. It gets to 24.9 kb and then just stops.
11th-Feb-2007 07:34 am (UTC) - Re: .
Do you still have problems downloading?
Here is a MediaFire link if you had problems with MU and SS.
11th-Feb-2007 02:30 am (UTC)
I'd seen the talk before but never a translation!

Arigatou! :)
11th-Feb-2007 02:32 am (UTC)
Thanks for sharing winky dear! :D
11th-Feb-2007 03:11 am (UTC)
thanks a lot for subbing this ^^ I read the translation but it'll be more fun to read and watch at the same time ^^
11th-Feb-2007 04:56 am (UTC) - Yeah \o/
Merki poulette <3 !!
Je vois que t'as ENFIN fini XD~

Continue Madame, moi beaucoup aimer ce genre d'initiativeu \o/
11th-Feb-2007 06:39 am (UTC) - Re: Yeah \o/
Ben j'avais fini avant-hier soir, je l'ai subbé d'une traite (8 heures ça m'a pris) mais j'ai voulu rippé en HQ la vidéo depuis mon DVD, mais ça a lamzentablement foiré ahahahhahaha, donc j'ai posté a qu'hier soir \o/
11th-Feb-2007 05:02 am (UTC)
Thanks for this^^ It's nice to know what they're saying^^
11th-Feb-2007 05:35 am (UTC)
I have that Sho beat and am upping it for you now. I'll reply again once it's done.
11th-Feb-2007 05:45 am (UTC)
11th-Feb-2007 06:58 am (UTC)
Thank you so much! ^____^ I wanted to sub it myself but didn't get around to it. ^^
11th-Feb-2007 07:41 am (UTC)
Thank you very much for the subs ^^
11th-Feb-2007 07:59 am (UTC)
Ohhhh, cool! x3 Thanks for offering the Iza Now MC download... haven't seen this yet. ^^

And glad you found Sho Beat!! =D I know, his English is real cute. xD And it's like 1000x better than... who was it, Ohno and Aiba I think it was (?) who totally couldn't answer the simplist English questions... xD Have you seen that clip? xD!
11th-Feb-2007 01:36 pm (UTC)
ZOMG this clip XDDDD
Sensei: What are your hobbies?
Aiba: Happy? Happy? Yes I'm Happy!
Such a hobby, being happy, I rabu you Aiba-chan XDDDD

Sho's English accent is the cuteness >v
11th-Feb-2007 10:19 am (UTC)
Thank you so much for your work! Taking it from SS!
11th-Feb-2007 11:50 am (UTC)
merci beaucoup. J'avais deja vu la traduction mais c'est beaucoup mieux de pouvoir voir la video en meme temps. En plus, le MC est vraiment hilarant pourtant il ne parle que de sac mdrr
Merci encore ^^
11th-Feb-2007 01:38 pm (UTC)
N'oublions pas les chaussettes aussi, super sujets de conversation! XD
Mais ils pourraient parler de n'importe quoi que je serais toujours morte de rire!
Mais le top c'est la sauce sur la chaussette de Nino quand même X3
11th-Feb-2007 07:44 pm (UTC)
I don't know exactly what this is, but I'm snagging it anyway MWAHAHA~ xDDD /spams Winkyyyy <33
11th-Feb-2007 08:23 pm (UTC)
SARAH-CHAAAAAAAAAAAAN <3
This is the MC Talk (you know, at the middle of the concert, they stop and they discuss really (like... REALLY) random things for the entertainment of the audience) of the 2004 Iza Now Concert (and if you haven't seen it, IT'S A SHAME!!! SHAME ON FANNY SHE HASN'T TOLD YOU TO DOWLOAD IT???? XDDDDD)

And I am so glomping your icon *0*
11th-Feb-2007 07:57 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much for the subs!!! You're absolutely awesome!!! ^_______^
11th-Feb-2007 08:33 pm (UTC)
I'm also having the same problem as trickylady! I checked the file and the whole script (or whatever it's called) is there, so I'm thinking it could be a problem with VLC. I would try windows media player classic, but as far as I know, there isn't a Macintosh version. ;_;

However, thanks for being awesome! ^-^
11th-Feb-2007 10:27 pm (UTC)
As I just said to tricklady, I will try to make a hardsubbed version, but it's gonna take some time :/
This really sucks that overlapping subtitles can only be seen on WMPC (because I'm like... never using it. I'm using BSPlayer or VLC)
12th-Feb-2007 12:46 am (UTC)
is that the radio show where he's reading the fanletter from chile? thze girl who wrote it was pretty active on jdorama, wonder what happened to her...
12th-Feb-2007 08:23 pm (UTC)
thank you! I took both files :)
13th-Feb-2007 02:31 pm (UTC)
Anonymous
Hello I'm Camille. I've read that you called Warner Bros France, and I was just wondering if you have some new information, and if you can say when and where the premiere will be, please^^.

Camille
13th-Feb-2007 06:25 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much for this, taking both the subs and the clip :D
23rd-Feb-2007 02:43 am (UTC)
thx for the subs!! now can hv more of a clue on wat they r talking abt XP
27th-Dec-2007 06:18 am (UTC)
taking the hardsubs <3333
thanks for having fun subbing it *huggles* XD

ah sorry gotta use my double cuteness icon LOL
Page 1 of 10
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] >>
This page was loaded Sep 19th 2017, 1:41 pm GMT.