?

Log in

No account? Create an account
// lost on the web.
HOLLY CRAP 
15th-Nov-2007 05:39 pm
Sho - Scarf
STUPID CREEPY STEALER!!!!

(and there's this post too)

DO YOU KNOW WHAT CREDIT AND LINK BACK MEANS????????

And I didn't even asked for those pics to not be distributed, and I agreed to show them, even how dear they are to me, didn't even put a large logo on it so I could share nicely and this is what I get.
Now that I think about it, I didn't even allowed for them to be taken out of my LJ (I can live with it, but damn it, LINK BACK!), I quote:

"Please if you want to link the pictures or the video (or youtube it), link to this post. They are really precious to me because they're a memory of this special day, but I want to share them with all the fans. At least don't remove the tags (they're not that ugly and big, you can live with them!). Thank you!"

Seriously is a credit too hard to do? And don't tell me crap like you don't know where you got it from because I can still see the tag on the pic (but it's been shrinked so badly that you can't read it anymore).

AND I KNOW YOU UNDERSTAND ENGLISH AND YOU WILL BE READING THIS BECAUSE YOU POSTED THE TINY ARTICLE WHERE I WAS MENTIONNED BY NINO!!! And I didn't post this on the communities, so you definitely understood what it was about and you found it here, nowhere else.

Worst thing is I'm not the only one concerned, some other people scans and pictures have been stolen and not credited, even logo removed, by her!

Get some basic manners.

Now I'm trying to register to naver no matter what, even if I can't read hangul to save my life. (crap, you have to give your passport number and your real name to register as a foreigner on naver? WTF????)

I don't want to start friend-locking. I feel bad. Period.

Thank you nevertheless Rin for telling me <3 I hope your friends who got caught into this will get at her, I'm doing my best now ><

EDIT: WHAT THE HELL!!!

FRONT PAGE??????????

THIS IS A PICTURE OF ME!!!

MEEEEEEEEEEE!!!!

HELL THIS IS CREEPY!!!!


This was a picture I posted loooooooong ago, on my ooooooooold French blog!!!!!!!!
WHAT ARE YOU DOING! TRYING TO BE ME???????? YOU'RE CREEPY MISS LEE NYA KYUNG!!!

Now I'm not even mad, I'm hella scared!

EDIT 2: So lady, Rin reported to me, after taking the time to go through all your nice blog to get the idea of how many people you stole from, you started stealing from other people the day you read my report about Nino in Paris????? YOU FOUND YOUR SOURCES FROM HERE SO THOUGHT IT WAS FUN TO REPOST EVERYBODY ELSE STUFF ESPECIALLY MICHELLE'S INFOS?????

I FEEL EVEN MORE SHITTY NOW

Like it's my fault and I've been raped or something *digs a hole*

EDIT 3:

AND THERE'S THIS ONE TOO NOW!§§!

WTF:!§!!1

EDIT 4:

If some kind soul who can read and understand Korean could translate roughly what they wrote on those pages: 1 2 3 4

I don't want word to word translation, I just want to know if she's trying to make believe that she's me or not... =_= (because this is really creeping me out the more I watch it)

EDIT 5:

Rin just made a very good resume of the situation on her vox, hell this is endless =_=
I just woke up, it's 5:33PM in Korea, still no reply from this girl...

EDIT 6:

My Nino pics on her last post have been removed, but NOT THOSE ONES, AND MY PICTURE IS STILL UP ON YOUR FRONT PAGE GIRL!!!! AND YOUR FRIEND HASN'T REMOVE THE PICS OF NINO TOO!!!! AMLDFJMLAJDF ML J

EDIT 7:

... Maybe it's not even removed, it's friend-locked... (thanks Rin for pointing this out, I didn't thought about it) Need to know what the hell this means ><


EDIT 8:

CRAP DAMN IT!!!!

You know what's written in this popup in edit 7? It's written: 비공개포스트입니다

Which means: It's a secret post

GIRL YOU'RE SO LAME!!! You perfectly got all of our messages, and instead of removing, or crediting, you just f-locked??? YOU'RE SO LOW!!!

AND GOD DAMN IT REMOVE THE PICTURE OF ME!!!

...at least I've learned how to write Hangul today <<

EDIT 9:

Girl you have no integrity whatsoever, like, 30 minutes after I said you flocked, but the original post back in february with my Nino pics could still be seen, you just flocked it now?
I PERFECTLY KNOW THAT YOU'RE READING THIS! Have some decent and remove those posts, I wouldn't have mind if you let those pics as long as you put a link back to my LJ, is that so hard to do? You credited your friend who stole this, why crediting a stalker when you can credit the right person I don't understand!

And you want that picture so badly, go buy yourself this T-Shirt over at TFL and take a picture of YOURSELF in it!
You don't even deserve saying "Fandom is Life".
I sometimes wonder if you wouldn't have cut my head if I had been Asian looking...

EDIT 10:

Thank you for finally removing the picture of me on your front page, I appreciate. i don't care if you still show those pictures of Nino in Paris publicly, when I decided to share it, I knew this would go around the fandom, I just wanted you to link back to my report, there's no need to friendlock it. But please remove definitely funkadelicsinc's entries, because she can get into serious trouble for this DX

EDIT 11:

Apparently she posted something (and Google Translate FTW!), I still don't get the whole meaning, but my Nino pics are still flocked. Girl you have my email, why don't you answer me?

last edited Thursday 16th of November at 06:00PM (GMT+1)
Comments 
15th-Nov-2007 04:46 pm (UTC)
oh gosh..that's so rude =_______= such people pissing me off...I mean it isn't difficult to give credits....Okay I also forget it someitmes but for such things...it's pretty...aaaah I can't find any words because this cute nino smile on the pic got me again *sigh*

But don't be too angry. in the end you are only wasting beautiful time you could spend with Arashi <3
15th-Nov-2007 07:04 pm (UTC)
Those kind of people really get on my nerves. This is something forgetting to credit scans, but those pictures of Nino in Paris are hard not to credit... because you can't find them anywhere else. She even copy pasted con reports, also published fan pictures of inside the concert hall etc...
I'll just go and watch some G no Arashi =_=°
15th-Nov-2007 05:47 pm (UTC)
I feel your pain dear. You know she's at Vox to. Very low key though...>.<////
15th-Nov-2007 06:01 pm (UTC)
Rin just told me you wer in this mess too ><
So she's on vox too hum...
I hope we can get her back properly >
15th-Nov-2007 06:25 pm (UTC)
Eww..that's creepy..and rude. Is it that hard to give credit?! Hopefully you get back at her >D
15th-Nov-2007 07:01 pm (UTC)
We're hella lot into this (this is creepy), but hopefully we know eachothers, and some know her, so we hopefully can get back at her and get her to remove all those stuff =_=
15th-Nov-2007 06:52 pm (UTC)
DAMN THAT GIRL!!! THAT'S JUST TOO MUCH!!! I found out about it from Michelle .. and after that I read your post .. ah that's just too much!!! Really .. posting all that stuff from our dear LJ and vox buddys!!! But the crepiest is that she posted your pic!!! WTF!!!
Damn that girl .. does anybody knows her vox name already? Surely will kick her out of my vox! And reorganize my friends and neighborhood .. ok, now it's already too late .. demo still. MUKATSUKU!!!!
I just hope that nobody gets into trouble because of her!!! >.
15th-Nov-2007 07:00 pm (UTC)
I szw your post over at your vox, I'm so sorry you're in this mess too!
I'm so sorry for fy's scan to be tagged removed.
And I'm even more angry above anything else about Michelle's infos, because she can really get into trouble for this, this is really uncivilized.
And I just find it so much creepier that it's a picture of me (because this isn't even Arashi realted anymore... this is personnal stuff)

I don't know if Michelle, Tess or Rin got her vox name, but they seem more informed than I am, so I hope we'll be able to solve this thing together =_=
15th-Nov-2007 07:01 pm (UTC)
damn.. the site not loading.(and I want to see your face :P)

She must be really stupid or a psycho.
May MISS LEE NYA KYUNG have bad karma on anything involving Arashi for the rest of her life. *ptui,ptui..curse,curse* >|D
15th-Nov-2007 07:07 pm (UTC)
She actually cut my face, but this is a picture of me, can't mistake it, why the hell did she go to all the trouble to go to my French Blog (you really have TO WANT TO go over there) and take this picture of me, cut mmy head off, and put her profile informations under it? THIS IS HELLA CREEPY (now I wonder... if I had been Asian looking... would she have let my head on this pic? =_=°)

I HOPE SHE WILL NEVER HAVE THE CHANCE TO MEET ARASHI EVER *poot, sends bad karma vibes too XDDD*
15th-Nov-2007 07:26 pm (UTC)
Gosh, this.is.CREEPY...T___T
And your picture too ?? WHAT THE HELL ?!

I hope you'll get through this as soon as possible *hugs* <3

*and sends bad vibes to her too*
15th-Nov-2007 07:47 pm (UTC)
*clings to Hermiana-chan for dear life*
I WANT A HUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUG T0T

I KEEP STARING AT THAT PICTURE ON THE FRONT PAGE... wondering, even if you bitch cut off my head... how the hell did it crossed your mind to actually put the picture of someone else on your profile!!§!§11!§
15th-Nov-2007 07:37 pm (UTC)
eww thats not cool to take your stuff and not credit hope the person who did it takes it down or atleast gives credit to yah =/
15th-Nov-2007 07:51 pm (UTC)
I actually just want at least credit for the pictures of Nino.. BUT I WANT THE PICTURE OF ME ON THE FRONT PAGE TO BE REMOVED BECAUSE THIS BECOMES CREEPIER THE LONGER I STARE AT IT (and she better not come with a "why do you cry, we can't see your face", because this is still a picture of me. THE. END. This is personnal stuff, just use your own stuff for your profile! MSADLKJFMLSAD JFMLKJF)

Sorry about this XDDD

Edited at 2007-11-15 07:51 pm (UTC)
15th-Nov-2007 08:07 pm (UTC)
OMG ITS REALLY CREEPY 0_0
So creepy I am speechless. WINKY-CHAN! Its so sad that you and other our girls in the mess because of this stupid creepy girl! D: I wish I could help you kick her ass!!! If there'll be any way I could help you, call for me! :0!!!!!

*HUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUGS*
*whole bag of chocolates*
15th-Nov-2007 08:16 pm (UTC)
I feel so bad Marina-chan, I just edited my post again, this feels even worst than my pics being reposted =_=
We all wrote to her this hour, it's late in Korea right now, so we might get some feedback (if she ever replies!) tomorrow.
I hope this is getting solved out ;A;

*HUUUUUUGS*
RROOOOOLF don't give me chocolates, I already ate enough as it is! XD
(Deleted comment)
15th-Nov-2007 08:30 pm (UTC)
*clings to Tanma-chaaaaaan*
*huuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuugs*

*Je ressortirais bien le grille pain pour l'occas' aussi XD*
15th-Nov-2007 09:17 pm (UTC)
She even had a pic of you? That's mega creepy >_<
Its seriously not hard to credit. Some people...
15th-Nov-2007 09:33 pm (UTC)
I know this is super creepy, I just want her to remove it right away!!! Waht the hell went through her mind >_
15th-Nov-2007 09:20 pm (UTC)
WTF.

Seriously, I can't comprehend it!!

It makes me sad actually. sjhdjfk I hope this gets sorted out :(

*HUGS AND SENDS A LOT OF HEARTS*
15th-Nov-2007 09:54 pm (UTC)
I still can't understand either ><

I seriously hope we can get back at those two =_=

*HUGS*
Thank youuuu <3
15th-Nov-2007 09:32 pm (UTC)
OMG!! Stealer! Your precious Nino pics...Ahh i don't understand how we can be sooo disrespectful (or simply studpid?)! And this girl is causing so much troubles. Is there in her blog something not stealed? *_*
But really the pic of you in her profile: that is the scarier! Hope she will give explanations soon! And you'll feel better...




15th-Nov-2007 09:59 pm (UTC)
No I don't think there is not something stolen. She credits once in a while, like Michelle's LJ, but there she credit when she's not even supposed to take that stuff out from her LJ! ><
Seriously that front page pic scares me. This will soon be morning in Korea, I hope she will reply >
15th-Nov-2007 10:05 pm (UTC)
I don't know what to say. i'm totaly shocked..
DAMN STEALER. HOW DARE SHE POST IT!?
It's really awful.
15th-Nov-2007 10:20 pm (UTC)
And now they're two of them T0T
I hope this will be sorted out >
15th-Nov-2007 10:42 pm (UTC)
*SENDING REALLY BAD KARMA TO HER*

She really is so creepy... *shudders*

Hopefully you could resolve this soon. I don't get how hard it is to include credit: ___

Seriously people have some decency -__- It is just not right.
15th-Nov-2007 10:53 pm (UTC)
This is when fandom gets creepy >< I wished for it to not happen ever, but well, this is really creepy!!!!

Now I care more about the picture of me being removed from her front page (hell, I want to know what she wrote underneath!) than my Nino pics getting credited >
15th-Nov-2007 10:46 pm (UTC)
OH MY ! that is REALLY SO RUDE and CREEPY
i've read your post before ot had any comment , i said i'm going to comment on it after i come back but now ! after i saw those Edits !!
*hugs* KILL THAT GIRL !
15th-Nov-2007 10:56 pm (UTC)
I wish there wouldn't have been the need to edit my post 3 TIMES T0T
Thank God all of you guys are here, makes me fell less bad about it <33333333
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Nov 18th 2017, 8:11 am GMT.