?

Log in

No account? Create an account
// lost on the web.
Tadaimaaaaaaa 
6th-Jun-2008 09:43 pm
Sho - Scarf
Just arrived in Tsukuba one hour ago.
Travel was long but nice, unlike last year with aeroflot airplane company, in this Air France plane, it was 3/4 filled wih Japanese \o/ I was even sitting next to a really nice guy called Hajime-san (damn he was 31 years old but I SWEAR he looked like 16 ;^; ALWAYS LOOK SO YOUNG T____T) I was happy because it was the first time really, since last year, that I could blable speak Japanese.
I'm really tired so I won't make a looooooong report(except saying that I sat too long and my butt hurts and that I was so tired that I even cried watching Mulan on the plane TV screen XDDDDD)
I'm waiting for yuckie_chan darling to come back home because she's acting like my wifey and went out to buy the train tickets for tomorrow morning X3 <33333333
TOMORROW! SHOPPING IN HARAJUKU, SHIBUYA, THEN VOLLEYBALL MATCH WITH SHO AND HEY! SAY! JUMP YAAAAAAAAAAAAY only me is happy by the HSJ fact XDDDDD
CAN'T WAIT!

By the way I apologize in advance to yuckie_chan's and mine f-list because it might happen that one time, she's posting as me, or I'm posting as her, that would be because someone forgot to log out XDDD

No need also to say that I'm dead happy to finally see yuckie_chan for real, but it's embarassing because she's going to read this, and I'll be right here, so it's embarassing XD *hides under futon with Sho's dream-a-live uchiwa fufufufufufufu* I'm so dead XD

Dja minna <33333
Comments 
6th-Jun-2008 01:52 pm (UTC)
Okaeri!!!! ^_____________^
Yeah .. also arrived safely around 8pm here in Ikebukuro and already spent a bunch of money ^^;;; Mah demo daijoubu ^.~
So looking forward to tomorrow!! But should go to sleep soon otherwise .. won't make it until 8.30 ^^;;;; Kyaaaaaaaaaaaaaaahh HAPPY HAPPY!!! (And nee ... I'm also happy about HSJ ^.~ XDD) But Sho .. kyaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaahhhh for me it's still not really real that I'm here .. like I'm just dreaming everything. Arghs

Well then .. have fun you both!
We see us tomorrow!! ^.^
6th-Jun-2008 01:56 pm (UTC)
Yaaaay! *hugs* You crazy fangirls! Hey is Sho-chan really going to be there tomorrow? I hope he's ok. Poor baby. If he is, I want allll the details! You hear me? ALL OF THEM!!!

*pats poor Sho-chan on the head because hugging may hurt him* Awwww.

PS Sho-chan in a suit with a head-mic and that cute little bob of a hairstyle was who I first fell in love with upon seeing last year's W-Cup Volleyball. Sho-chan will always be Sho-chan but I miss that look on him. It was just sooo adorable!
6th-Jun-2008 02:08 pm (UTC)
Well, well, you two sure are livin' it up, aren't ya!!!!!
*sighs*

Well, you two have fun! Be all wifey...but I bet that role would go out the window once you both set your eyes on Sho, then it'll be a case of 'last man standing'. Don't let it get ugly, aight? :)
6th-Jun-2008 02:12 pm (UTC)
Yay, you made it to Japan! Will I be able to meet up with you? ;.;/ I don't really have much going on tomorrow. Just homework. Awesome you get to go to the volleyball match!! :P

Have fun! :D
6th-Jun-2008 09:13 pm (UTC)
Hey! As you've read, we're going to Harajuku in the morning. CK told me she has your contact infos. I'm sending you mine by PM anyway. It's totally fine to meet. We'll be there by 8:30, so we can have the time to go to the JE shop and everything before the volleyball match. So you can show up at anytime ^^
6th-Jun-2008 03:16 pm (UTC)
it's you who acted as my wifey!! kindly waiting for me for hours. I'm sorry, I just don't know that it took so long to bicycling from the center xDDDD Have a nice dream! xD
6th-Jun-2008 03:54 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you got there safely winkychan!!! The 2 sho fanatics together at last XDDD The screams for sho coming from your section will be incredible XDDD
6th-Jun-2008 05:38 pm (UTC)
Ohhhhhh, Winky-chan! I somehow missed moment between you going to L'Arc~en~Ciel concert and now, so I was kind of worried that you wasnt here to be seen all this time x'D Anyway, have fun, you two! :Db
6th-Jun-2008 06:15 pm (UTC)
Contente de voir que tu es bien arrivée et que le voyage s'est bien passé (Mulan FTW \o/) =)

(et si moi jtrouve ça génial le volley avec HEY! SAY! JUMP XDDDD YAMADAAAAAAAAAAAA :3)

Profite à fond ! Je pense fort à toiiiii~<3<3<3
6th-Jun-2008 07:46 pm (UTC)
Enfin chérie t'es arrivée!!!!
Kisses to you and Jen of course!!!!
Waiting for news like for the rest of us!! \("@")/
6th-Jun-2008 10:39 pm (UTC)
Winky back in Japan! :D

J'ai même pas eu le temps de voir ton post "départ" que tu es déjà arrivée!! lol!

Bon shopping demain et bon match de volley (how hard it must be to focus on the game when we can admire the sexiest newscaster in action! xDD)

Have fun!~ <3
7th-Jun-2008 12:41 am (UTC)
Cool~~ Yay for HSJ too ^__^

Have fun!!
7th-Jun-2008 03:17 am (UTC)
hope you guyz have fun ^_^ plz tell us about the concerts you go to ^_^
7th-Jun-2008 04:34 am (UTC)
I hope you have TONS of fun!
Let's hope you catch an awesome glimpse of the newscaster.
Take care and be safe Winky!
7th-Jun-2008 04:36 am (UTC)
OMG i'm so happy for you guys XD have LOTS of FUN and lots of pictures :)
send my love to Arashi and HSJ :P

yay!
7th-Jun-2008 12:12 pm (UTC)
Glad to hear you arrived safe and sound ♥♥ Have fuuuuun!
7th-Jun-2008 03:18 pm (UTC)
Great to hear you arrived safely!

Hahaha, CK as your wifey? *dies trying to imagine*
Well, enjoy yourself, and I'll see you soon! :D
7th-Jun-2008 10:22 pm (UTC)
You're in Japan? That's really cool. I hope you have loads of fun, shop til you drop and visit loads of events. Are you going to an Ayu Concert as well? Well, anyway, enjoy your time in Japan!
This page was loaded Nov 18th 2017, 8:14 am GMT.