?

Log in

No account? Create an account
// lost on the web.
[subs] NEWS ZERO - Ichimen (Japan-US summit) + most of Sho's cuts (2017.02.06)  
9th-Feb-2017 05:02 pm
Sho - Scarf

Hello everyone!

Here is this week's ichimen. We added more than Ichimen once again (it started with just wanting to add Ralph's cute comment, and then the translator was in a roll and translated all of Sho's cut, so there you have the comment about Lady Gaga's Super Bowl halftime Show (which can be watched in full here), the comment about two Japanese athletes and Ralph's comment!)


NEWS ZERO - Ichimen + Sho's cuts (2017.02.06)


Size: 138Mb
Format: MP4
Dimension: 1280x720
RAW Provider: K-A-N奈奈
Translation: ARASHI English translation ( tumblr, twitter, FB)
Links: MEGA | MF | Stream

Can I just say I love Murao-san very very much? I just loved his and Sho's talk about the expectations of the summit (and I laughed very hard! "We want a change right? But we're not really optimistic here" *stares at camera*). Anyway, Can't wait to hear what happens on Friday, I'm following this closely!

Thanks as always to "Arashi English translation" for letting me use her work, please support her by visiting her Facebook page.
You can also follow me on Twitter to get updates on the subs if you can handle my daily shitposting.

~Enjoy

Comments 
10th-Feb-2017 01:19 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot ^^
10th-Feb-2017 02:37 am (UTC)

Thank you.

10th-Feb-2017 02:54 am (UTC)
Thank you so much for subbing and sharing.
10th-Feb-2017 04:09 am (UTC)
Thanks for sharing!!
10th-Feb-2017 04:44 am (UTC)
thanks!

takecare
10th-Feb-2017 05:25 am (UTC)
Gotta love Muraosan and Ralph, they make our Shokun have his best moments on studio weekly.
Thanks a lot for sharing <3
10th-Feb-2017 08:08 am (UTC)
Gotta love the Zero family <3
10th-Feb-2017 07:44 am (UTC)
Thank you~
10th-Feb-2017 07:57 am (UTC)
Thanks as always! I really look forward to watching this now! So happy you included Ralph-san this time! Yay!
10th-Feb-2017 08:08 am (UTC)
It was just too cute not to include ^^
10th-Feb-2017 11:32 am (UTC)
Thank you for working so hard for this ^^
I cannot help but respect News Zero and Japan for the way they handle this matter.
10th-Feb-2017 12:04 pm (UTC)
Thank you both winkychan and Arashi English Translation! great job as usual. I also like how Murao-san is able to express quite straightforwardly his point of view. Not just follow the script. Or everything is actually scripted? well, I have no idea. Sho is more subtle. Thank you!
10th-Feb-2017 11:49 am (UTC)
yatta!!!(man) thank you
10th-Feb-2017 01:32 pm (UTC)
thanks so much for sharing again.. ^o^
10th-Feb-2017 01:43 pm (UTC)
I really wanna hug you tightly, Winky-chan! A big thank for you. And also for Arashi English Translation.
Sho looks so good with that tie, btw.
11th-Feb-2017 02:57 am (UTC)
thank you for subbing and sharing :D
11th-Feb-2017 08:24 am (UTC)
As usual, thank you for this! :)

Otsukaresamadesu! :D
11th-Feb-2017 08:59 am (UTC)
thank you very much! i've been really following how sho-chan covers this topic! looking forward to the next one! :)
Page 2 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Apr 22nd 2018, 2:30 am GMT.