?

Log in

No account? Create an account
// lost on the web.
The Ultimate Arashi starter guide 
Comments 
14th-Apr-2017 11:04 am (UTC)

Winkyy..most of the guide video are my fave bideo of their dhows or perf xD
I m happy

14th-Apr-2017 11:07 am (UTC)
Ahahah, and I had to cut so much stuff to make it under 2Gb T_____T
14th-Apr-2017 11:20 am (UTC)

Not really new but OH MY THIS IS SUCH A BEAUTIFUL GUIDE ヽ(´▽`)/💚💛💙❤

14th-Apr-2017 11:33 am (UTC)
You know, I've been in this fandom for more than 10 years, but I had a 5 years hiatus and it was sooooo difficult and confusing when I came back, that I really felt the need to do this (I first complete other tutorials first so they could be linked here).
So I really hope this helps you somehow ^^ (and also for your new fan friends!)
14th-Apr-2017 11:58 am (UTC)
Ohhh, thank you for guide! <3

(Hope in the Darkness is breathtaking indeed *o*)
14th-Apr-2017 12:03 pm (UTC)
If I have to "explain" Arashi to someone, this is my go-to video seriously, it's amazing!
14th-Apr-2017 12:13 pm (UTC)
Oh God thank you so much winkychan for this, this is really helpfull for me. I'm a new fans so this one will really guide me. Once again thankyou so much ❤❤
14th-Apr-2017 12:21 pm (UTC)
I hope it will help you ^^
14th-Apr-2017 12:26 pm (UTC)
*claps* That's impressive! Awesome job~ ♥
14th-Apr-2017 12:28 pm (UTC)
Thank you dear ^^
14th-Apr-2017 12:28 pm (UTC)
Yayay! Thanks for the SF and moving to DW guide pimp :P

I'll go back to working to on the SF@DW comm soon :P
14th-Apr-2017 12:32 pm (UTC)
No prob, I appreciate all your hard work, and even if I'm not active at all in SF, I know how much it can be helpful to fans, especially new who don't know many people etc!

Ganbatte on your moving process :D
14th-Apr-2017 12:33 pm (UTC)
Arigato gozaimasu. I am new to LJ, really struggling with it. I will read & re-read what you have advised.
14th-Apr-2017 12:53 pm (UTC)
I hope it will be helpful to you. Take it slow as there is many things to read, but if you follow it step by step, you will find what you need in the end :)
14th-Apr-2017 12:51 pm (UTC)
Hi, you're unbelievably awesome making this guide. It's amazing. It's easy to follow and easy understand. I jumped into this fandom on my own and be here for quite a while and I figured only half of what you wrote here. Thank you for your effort to make the guide. And again you're really awesome.
14th-Apr-2017 12:54 pm (UTC)
Thanks! I'm glad that even after being here for a while you managed to elarn something new (I'm curious to what you learned btw?)
14th-Apr-2017 01:00 pm (UTC)
Ahhh I wish I can hug you right now. Taking the Mega files cause I'm sure I missed few live videos of Arashi. Thank youuuuuu!!
14th-Apr-2017 01:10 pm (UTC)
*internet hug* I hope you will enjoy it ^^
14th-Apr-2017 01:04 pm (UTC)
Thank you so so so muchhhhh!This is so helpful!! I heart youuuu~
14th-Apr-2017 01:10 pm (UTC)
You're welcome, I hope you will find this guide useful ^^
14th-Apr-2017 01:20 pm (UTC)
Winkychan you're a lifesaver...
Your tutorial had helped me a lot when I was new to the fandom
And now it's even better
Rabu rabu you so much 😘😘
14th-Apr-2017 01:28 pm (UTC)
Thank you for your kind comment ^^
I hope you will find many more files thanks to this :)
14th-Apr-2017 02:15 pm (UTC)

Hountou ni arigatou gozaimashuuuuu~ ( > < )
I really really really reaalllyyyy need these.
Once again thank you for sharing these big informations with us ^ - ^

14th-Apr-2017 02:18 pm (UTC)
Thank you for this awesome starter pack! ♡♡♡ I swear, if only I encountered this last year, I will not be so confused on everything. But thank God, I figured everything out by myself and other kind fans :) When I first saw this post just now, I was like: Being an Arashian is hard! (dakedo happy! Pun intended lol~)

"Now you're fully prepare to buy another external HDD to download all those amazing Arashi stuff :D"

^ THIS OMG. I haven't download everything but my Arashi stuff is already like 100-150GB! @____@ I have to download everything before LJ announcing another bad news and before everything are dead links.

Once again, thank you ♡♡ You are the beessssst~!!! *hugs and kisses*
14th-Apr-2017 02:39 pm (UTC)
You're welcome!

Indeed, I've been working on this project for several weeks now, but I hurried up to finish it after the whole new LJ TOS, so the maximum people can download what they can before communities are closed (or not, we don't know, but better safe than sorry)
14th-Apr-2017 02:41 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much!! I'm reasonably new, and I look forward to watching your recommendations! And then to show my friends too! :D
14th-Apr-2017 02:55 pm (UTC)
Thanks sooo much.you'RE REALLY WODERFUL❤❤
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded May 22nd 2018, 12:05 pm GMT.